Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,850,000

    63545 Deschutes Market Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    4beds
    3baths
    2,171sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    17.49 Acres Lot
    $1,850,600 Zestimate®
    $852/sqft
    $3,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,850,600

    $1.74M - $1.96M

    $3,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DO NOT WALK ON PROPERTY WITHOUT APPOINTMENT. Your chance to acquire 17.49 acres zoned SR 2.5, offering immediate potential to create multiple 2.5-acre homesites in one of Bend's sought-after rural corridors. This property delivers on development flexibility, privacy, and proximity to amenities. The land is open, usable, and primed for partitioning under existing zoning. An on-site income-producing home, currently rented, allows buyers to generate cash flow while completing their vision, whether that's a collection of boutique rural residences, a multi-family compound, or a long-term land-holding strategy. The highest and best use is clear: divide, develop, and create something exceptional.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RE/MAX Key Properties 541-728-0033

    Bought with:

    No Office

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220215498MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Fiberglass Stall Shower, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Linen Closet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,171
    • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 17.49 Acres
    • Features: Level, Pasture, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Additional parcels included: 108774 and 163969 Combined acres 17.49
    • Parcel number: 108774163969
    • Zoning description: SR2 1/2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stemwall
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$1,850,000-11.9%$852/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220215498 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$2,100,000$967/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220215498 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$2,100,000-30%$967/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220215498 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Listing removed$3,000,000$1,382/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220201861 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$3,000,000-20%$1,382/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220201861 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for rent$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2006Sold$3,750,000$1,727/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,387 +4.5%$426,380 +3%
    2024$6,111 +6.3%$413,970 +1.8%
    2023$5,750 +0.9%$406,720
    2022$5,698 +2.5%$406,720 +6.1%
    2021$5,561 $383,380
    2020-- $383,380 +6.1%
    2019$5,102 $361,380
    2018$5,102 +3%$361,380 +3%
    2017$4,953 +8.1%$350,860 +3%
    2016$4,582 $340,650 +3%
    2015$4,582 +6.3%$330,730 +3%
    2014$4,310 $321,100 +3%
    2013-- $311,750 +3%
    2012-- $302,670 +3%
    2011-- $293,860 +3%
    2010-- $285,310 +3%
    2009-- $277,000 +3%
    2008-- $268,940 +3%
    2007-- $261,110 +3%
    2006-- $253,510 +3%
    2005-- $246,130 -25.1%
    2002-- $328,475 +14.9%
    2001-- $285,940 +6.5%
    2000-- $268,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97701