Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,650,000

    63557 Overtree Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    4beds
    3baths
    2,785sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $1,647,000 Zestimate®
    $592/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private primary suiteSpacious kitchen
    Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort in this stunning 2021-built home on 2.5 acres. Backing up to a seasonal COID canal, enjoy peaceful mountain and sunset views. The open living area features a spacious kitchen and pantry, while the main level includes a private primary suite and access to a beautiful patio with a hot tub. Upstairs, discover three bedrooms, a full bath, and a bonus room with scenic mountain views. A 33-panel solar system keeps energy costs low year-round. Need extra space? The front of the property has a graded site with power, water, and septic, perfect for a shop, barn, or ADU. This home is a tranquil retreat just a mile from Pine Nursery Park, offering pickleball courts, a dog park, picnic areas, and more. Overtree is known as a quiet, small acreage community on the edge of city limits but close to all of Bend's amenities and recreation. It's the perfect place to grow your garden and your hobby farm lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
    21 days
    |
    397
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Varsity Real Estate 541-215-4442

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220008MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bidet, Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,785
      • Total interior livable area: 2,785 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: RV Dump, RV Hookup
      • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Features: Drip System, Landscaped, Rock Outcropping, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 164707
      • Zoning description: SR2-1/2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Northwest
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Composition,Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
      • Water: Backflow Domestic, Backflow Irrigation, Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bend

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $592/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $992,950
      • Annual tax amount: $5,964
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Fridge, Hot Tub, washer, dryer
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,647,000

        $1.56M - $1.73M

        $4,200/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$1,650,000$592/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220008 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$1,650,000-2.7%$592/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220220008 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Listing removed$1,695,000$609/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220196089 Report a problem
        2/20/2025Listed for sale$1,695,000+437.2%$609/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220196089 Report a problem
        1/7/2019Sold$315,500+1.8%$113/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #201810255 Report a problem
        11/29/2018Pending sale$310,000$111/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty C.O. #201810255 Report a problem
        11/19/2018Listed for sale$310,000$111/sqft
        10/22/2018Pending sale$310,000$111/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon #201810255 Report a problem
        10/9/2018Listed for sale$310,000$111/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,964 +4.5%$398,170 +3%
        2024$5,706 +6.3%$386,580 +6.1%
        2023$5,370 +5.2%$364,400
        2022$5,105 +209.4%$364,400 +220.3%
        2021$1,650 $113,760
        2020-- $113,760 +6.1%
        2019$1,514 $107,240
        2018$1,514 +3%$107,240 +3%
        2017$1,470 +8.1%$104,120 +3%
        2016$1,360 $101,090 +3%
        2015$1,360 +10.2%$98,150 +3%
        2014$1,233 $95,300 +19%
        2013-- $80,110 +3.8%
        2012-- $77,190 -6.3%
        2011-- $82,400 -11%
        2010-- $92,600 +3%
        2009-- $89,910 +3%
        2008-- $87,300 +3%
        2007-- $84,760 +3%
        2006-- $82,300 +3%
        2005-- $79,910 +6.1%
        2003-- $75,339 -23.1%
        2002-- $97,970 +15.2%
        2001-- $85,075 +7.3%
        2000-- $79,255

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97701

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable