6357 Piper Ridge Dr, Powhatan, VA 23139
Home value
$610,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,906/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,906/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,906/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,730/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,730/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joey Wray 804-928-4322,
Valentine Properties
Cameron Gizzi, 0225264978
The Rick Cox Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Attic: Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,252
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 2.14 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 034A64
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association
Location
- Region: Powhatan
- Subdivision: Walnut Creek
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $199 annually
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $610,000-1.5%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Pending sale | $619,500$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $619,500-1.6%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $629,500$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 23139