Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,600

    6358 Ridge Manor Dr, Memphis, TN 38115

    3beds
    1,178sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $137,600 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,600

    $118,000 - $155,000

    $1,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1178 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6358 Ridge Manor Dr, Memphis, TN 38115.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093525B00005

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Other

    Other facts
    • City: Memphis
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Landscaped, Level, Some Trees
    • LIVING/DINING/KITCHEN: W/D Connection in Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Status Category: Active
    • Type: Detached Single Family
    • ADDITIONAL BR/BATH INFO: All Bedrooms Down, Master Down
    • DETACHED UNIT TYPE: General Residential
    • HEATING: Central
    • MISC EXTERIOR: Wrought Iron Security Drs
    • PARKING/STORAGE: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener(s), Front-Load Garage
    • Apprx Heated SqFt Range: 1000-1199
    • FOUNDATION: Slab
    • LIVING/DINING/KITCHEN: Separate Den
    • MASTER BEDROOM: Level 1, Carpet
    • LIVING/DINING/KITCHEN: Washer/Dryer Connections
    • MISC. INTERIOR: Cat/Dog Free House
    • Status: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2018Sold$72,000-4%$61/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10020156 Report a problem
    2/10/2018Listed for sale$75,000+24.2%$64/sqft
    Source: KAIZEN Realty, LLC #10020156 Report a problem
    8/8/2015Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: FIRST CHOICE/ PREMIER Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: My Rental Properties/ Premier Property Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/26/2010Sold$60,400-6.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listed for sale$64,900+66.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    1/11/2010Sold$38,900-32.8%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2009Price change$57,900+29%$49/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    12/4/2009Listed for sale$44,900+55.9%$38/sqft
    Source: BenchMark at Southwind LLC, #3186524 Report a problem
    11/13/2009Sold$28,800-68.7%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2007Listing removed$92,000$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2007Listed for sale$92,000$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,843 +31.3%$34,975 +64%
    2024$1,404 +8.1%$21,325
    2023$1,299 $21,325
    2022-- $21,325
    2021-- $21,325 +38.5%
    2020$492 $15,400
    2019$492 -21.1%$15,400
    2018$624 -45.1%$15,400
    2017$1,137 +125.9%$15,400 +4.1%
    2016$503 -20.7%$14,800
    2014$635 $14,800
    2013-- $14,800 -25.6%
    2012-- $19,900
    2011-- $19,900
    2010-- $19,900
    2009-- $19,900 -1.8%
    2008-- $20,275
    2007-- $20,275
    2006-- $20,275
    2005-- $20,275 +10.9%
    2004-- $18,275
    2003-- $18,275
    2002-- $18,275
    2001-- $18,275 -1.6%
    2000-- $18,575

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hickory Ridge-South Riverdale