Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,800

    6359 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425

    4beds
    1,756sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $307,800 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,800

    $286,000 - $332,000

    $1,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1756 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6359 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01482100

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Occupant Type: Owner
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Electric, Heated
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Geocode Source: Manual
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Auditors Website
    • Parcel Number: 01-482100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2018Sold$168,000-4%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4024953 Report a problem
    9/8/2018Pending sale$175,000$100/sqft
    Source: Burgan Real Estate #4024953 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for sale$175,000$100/sqft
    Source: Burgan Real Estate #4024953 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Pending sale$175,000$100/sqft
    Source: Burgan Real Estate #4024953 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for sale$175,000+6.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Burgan Real Estate #4024953 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listing removed$164,900$94/sqft
    Source: KW Chervenic Realty #3918550 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Price change$164,900-5.8%$94/sqft
    Source: KW Chervenic Realty #3918550 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for sale$175,000+78.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty #3918550 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Sold$98,000-27.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/1999Sold$135,000+22.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/1995Sold$110,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,094 +9.2%$71,510
    2023$3,750 -0.3%$71,510 +22.2%
    2022$3,762 -0.4%$58,530
    2021$3,778 -0.4%$58,530
    2020$3,793 +7.8%$58,530 +13.9%
    2019$3,517 -5.5%$51,390
    2018$3,721 +6.7%$51,390
    2017$3,486 +10.9%$51,390 +6%
    2016$3,144 +2.2%$48,480
    2015$3,076 +1.9%$48,480
    2014$3,017 +0.2%$48,480
    2013$3,012 -0.2%$48,480
    2012$3,019 +0.8%$48,480 +0%
    2011$2,993 +0%$48,475 -6.8%
    2010$2,993 +0.5%$52,010
    2009$2,979 +0%$52,010
    2008$2,978 +7.5%--
    2007$2,772 -0.6%--
    2006$2,789 +16.7%--
    2005$2,391 +4.2%$52,010
    2004$2,295 -0.1%--
    2003$2,297 +5.3%--
    2002$2,181 +0.1%--
    2001$2,179 +13.9%--
    2000$1,913 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44425