Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $106,600

    636 Addison St, Washington, PA 15301

    4beds
    1,647sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $106,600 Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $1,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $106,600

    $86,000 - $127,000

    $1,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 4 bedroom home centrally located in Washington, one car detached garage and on street parking. Nice covered front and rear porches, level yard, high ceilings in the first floor. Recent freshening of interior.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,647 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7800100003001300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Parking Description: Detached Garage
    • Pool: 0
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Insulation: Unknown
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Vinyl
    • Basement Access: Interior Only
    • Inclusions: Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Disposal
    • County Or Parish: Washington
    • Construction: Frame
    • Last Change Type: Price Decrease
    • County M 360: Washington
    • Sq Ft Source: Tax Record
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2023Sold$92,000-7.1%$56/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1582192 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Pending sale$99,000$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1582192 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Contingent$99,000$60/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1582192 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$99,000-10%$60/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1582192 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$110,000+66.7%$67/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1582192 Report a problem
    11/28/2020Listing removed$65,999$40/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Upper St. Clair #1468728 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Price change$65,999-11.9%$40/sqft
    10/3/2020Price change$74,900-6.3%$45/sqft
    9/18/2020Listed for sale$79,900+185.4%$49/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA UPPER ST. CLAIR OFFICE #1468728 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Sold$28,000+24.4%$17/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1435160 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Listed for sale$22,500$14/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1435160 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Pending sale$22,500$14/sqft
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$22,500+304.9%$14/sqft
    1/9/2020Sold$5,557-89.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listing removed$55,000$33/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate Professionals #886910 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Listed for sale$55,000+83.9%$33/sqft
    1/30/2008Sold$29,900+2241.4%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2007Sold$1,277-97.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2000Sold$59,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,867 $51,200
    2024$2,867 $51,200
    2023$2,867 -0.5%$51,200
    2022$2,882 $51,200
    2021$2,882 +160.4%$51,200
    2020$1,107 +789.7%$51,200
    2018$124 +817.5%$51,200
    2017$14 $51,200 +711%
    2016-- $6,313
    2015-- $6,313
    2014$157 $6,313
    2013$157 $6,313
    2012-- $6,313
    2011-- $6,313
    2010-- $6,313
    2009-- $6,313
    2008-- $6,313
    2007-- $6,313
    2006-- $6,313
    2005-- $6,313
    2004-- $6,313
    2003-- $6,313
    2002-- $6,313
    2000-- $6,313

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15301