Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
Street View
  • $435,000

    636 Ibis Ln, Reno, NV 89503

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $467,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,900

    $445,000 - $491,000

    $2,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    636 Ibis Ln, Reno, NV 89503 is a single family home. This home last sold for $435,000 in February 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $467,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,266/mo.

Details
    • Parcel number: 00511205

DateEventPrice
    2/29/2024Sold$435,000+28.9%
    Source: CB Premier Realty solds #e4d10ad74858eb2bb06208d32785f8e6 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listed for rent$2,150
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/1/2021Pending sale$337,500+0.7%
    Source: RE/MAX International #200016170 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Sold$335,000-0.7%
    Source: NNRMLS #200016170 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Contingent$337,500
    Source: Local MLS #200016170 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$337,500
    Source: RE/MAX Gold #200016170 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for sale$337,500+92.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Gold #200016170 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Sold$175,000+0.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listed for sale$174,900+34.5%
    Source: Trans-Action Realty #140010915 Report a problem
    6/11/2010Sold$130,000+7.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2010Price change$120,645-41%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/5/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/26/2010Sold$204,369-14.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2004Sold$240,000+70.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold$140,500+4.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2000Sold$134,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,011 +7.9%$57,637 +4.6%
    2024$937 +7.9%$55,085 -0.7%
    2023$868 +7.7%$55,494 +23.9%
    2022$806 +6.5%$44,774 +31%
    2021$757 +6.3%$34,173 +6.8%
    2020$712 -6%$31,990
    2019$757 +6.3%$31,990 +24.6%
    2018$712 +11.8%$25,675 +7.3%
    2017$637 $23,929 +6.9%
    2016$637 $22,384 +8.8%
    2015$637 +3.7%$20,578 +8.8%
    2014$614 $18,921 +16.9%
    2013$614 $16,181
    2012-- $16,181 -3.5%
    2011-- $16,771 -13.3%
    2010-- $19,334 -30.8%
    2009-- $27,927 -9.4%
    2008-- $30,814 -18.2%
    2007-- $37,691 +14.5%
    2006-- $32,928 +15.8%
    2005-- $28,437 +11.1%
    2004-- $25,589 +1.4%
    2003-- $25,242 +0.5%
    2002-- $25,128
    2001-- $25,128

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kings Row