Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    636 Weathergreen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    3beds
    2,012sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1983
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $366,800 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,179 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,800

    $348,000 - $385,000

    $2,179/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed townhome that combines comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a highly desirable first-floor primary suite, this home offers effortless main-level living with an ideal floor plan that balances open spaces and private retreats. Step inside to find hardwood floors and soaring 9-foot ceilings that enhance the sense of space throughout the home. The generously sized rooms provide exceptional flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. A bright sunroom creates the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee, read a book, or unwind while natural light fills the home. The sunroom is not heated or cooled & not counted in the square footage. The thoughtful layout flows seamlessly, making everyday living both comfortable and functional. Nice trim, built-in bookshelves add to the quality. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, adding a resort-style touch just steps from home. The location is equally appealing, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just minutes away. This wonderful townhome offers the perfect blend of low-maintenance living, spacious interiors, and an unbeatable location. Hardiplank siding installed 2021, roof in 2019. Refrigerator, washer, dryer, TV & mount convey.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Matteson 919-280-5295,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    Bought with:

    Benjamin Passwaters, 266500

    Compass -- Cary

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10163339MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,012
    • Total interior livable area: 2,012 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,012
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170708982682000 0128697
    • Zoning: R-6

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $295 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Pool
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$375,000+3.4%$186/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10163339 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$362,499$180/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10163339 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for sale$362,499+1.8%$180/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10163339 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Sold$356,000+47.2%$177/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2396902 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Sold$241,900-3.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2126597 Report a problem
    5/21/2017Pending sale$250,000$124/sqft
    Source: Durham #2126597 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for sale$250,000+19%$124/sqft
    Source: Durham #2126597 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Sold$210,000-6.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2010Listing removed$224,900$112/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry and Walston Builder Services #1674688 Report a problem
    7/18/2009Listed for sale$224,900$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1674688 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,943 +0.4%$335,181
    2024$2,931 +10.8%$335,181 +39.1%
    2023$2,646 +7.6%$240,944
    2022$2,460 +4%$240,944
    2021$2,364 +1.8%$240,944
    2020$2,321 +10.7%$240,944 +34.4%
    2019$2,097 $179,245
    2018$2,097 +11.3%$179,245
    2017$1,885 $179,245
    2016-- $179,245 +5.3%
    2015-- $170,187
    2014-- $170,187
    2013-- $170,187
    2012-- $170,187
    2011-- $170,187
    2010-- $170,187
    2009-- $170,187
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh