6360 Reives Rd, Cumming, GA 30041
Home value
$2,296,200
$2.07M - $2.57M
$5,321/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,321/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,321/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,258/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$12,258/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Level Up Team,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties,
CHUCK MACPHEE JR,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
Diane Menard, 323879
Atlanta Communities
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Other
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
Heating
- Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Upper Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Smart Home, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Outside
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,000
- Total interior livable area: 6,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Parking Pad
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Covered Dock/2 Slips, Deepwater Access Dock, Dock, Dock Permit, Dock Lights
- Body of water: Lanier
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(85)
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
- Dimensions: 100x205
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 270 024
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Boating, Fishing, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Powered Boats Allowed, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Cumming
- Subdivision: Lake Lanier
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/5/2024 | Sold | $2,040,000-2.8%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Pending sale | $2,099,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Price change | $2,099,000-2.3%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $2,149,0000%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+0%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listing removed | $2,149,900$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $2,149,900-2.3%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,199,900-2%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $2,244,900-0.2%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $2,249,000-2.2%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $2,299,000-2.2%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $2,349,900-1.1%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $2,375,000-1%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | $2,399,000-4%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,499,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listing removed | $2,499,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,499,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Contingent | $2,499,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,499,000+6.6%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listing removed | $2,345,000$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Price change | $2,345,000-0.2%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Price change | $2,350,000+2.2%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,300,000+566.7%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Sold | $345,000$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,375 +27.5% | $790,092 +27.5% |
| 2024 | $15,194 +313.5% | $619,608 +315.1% |
| 2023 | $3,674 +0.6% | $149,272 +8.7% |
| 2022 | $3,653 +24.6% | $137,272 +29.2% |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $106,212 |
| 2020 | $2,933 -0.2% | $106,212 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $2,939 +35% | $106,288 +35.4% |
| 2017 | $2,178 0% | $78,472 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $78,472 +11.4% |
| 2015 | $2,178 +17% | $70,472 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $1,862 -0.2% | $70,328 |
| 2013 | $1,865 -0.4% | $70,328 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $1,872 -10.5% | $70,444 -10.3% |
| 2011 | $2,092 | $78,568 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $85,600 |
| 2006 | $1,865 +16.3% | $85,600 +16.3% |
| 2005 | $1,604 +95.7% | $73,600 +95.7% |
| 2004 | $819 -10.1% | $37,600 |
| 2003 | $911 +9.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $835 -2.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $855 +4.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $817 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30041