Welcome to this move-in ready home situated on a spacious lot with endless possibilities. Whether you need room for outdoor entertaining, weekend projects, or storing all your outdoor toys, this property gives you the space to enjoy it all. Inside, you’ll find freshly painted cabinets, an open and functional layout, and a comfortable atmosphere that instantly feels like home. Recent upgrades including a NEW roof and NEW HVAC unit with warranty offer added peace of mind. Enjoy easy living with low-maintenance desert landscaping, covered patio space, RV access, and plenty of room to make the backyard your own.
Active
$295,000
8682 E 39th St, Yuma, AZ 85365
4beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$291,800 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv accessLow-maintenance desert landscapingSpacious lotComfortable atmosphereCovered patio spaceFreshly painted cabinetsRoom for outdoor entertaining
- 1 day |
- 416 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jose O Lara 928-256-6459,
The Realty Agency
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20262222
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Sliding Glass Door(s), Chandelier, Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Living room
- Features: Tile Flooring, Drapes, Ceiling Fans, Blinds
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Solid-Surface Countertops, Split Floorplan, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Gate,Gate(s) Double,Front Yard,Back Yard,Sides,Block
Lot
- Features: Desert, Easy Care, Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 69959105
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 21-30
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Roof Turbine(s)
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Yuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $223,037
- Annual tax amount: $1,300
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$291,800
$277,000 - $306,000
$1,758/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+122.5%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2016 | Sold | $132,600+2.1%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $129,900+22%$100/sqft |
Source: Long Realty - Yuma #124185 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2011 | Sold | $106,500-8.9%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2010 | Price change | $116,900-3.3%$90/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Osborne Realty #91738 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $120,900+15.7%$93/sqft |
| 12/15/2004 | Sold | $104,500$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 +1.8% | $22,304 -5.6% |
| 2024 | $1,277 +3.6% | $23,616 +100.8% |
| 2023 | $1,232 -5.8% | $11,760 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,308 +36.4% | $11,200 +5% |
| 2021 | $959 +1.1% | $10,668 +5% |
| 2020 | $948 +4.8% | $10,159 +5% |
| 2019 | $905 | $9,675 +5% |
| 2018 | $905 | $9,214 |
| 2017 | $905 +1% | $9,214 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $896 +24.2% | $8,358 +5% |
| 2015 | $721 | $7,960 +5% |
| 2014 | $721 | $7,581 -21.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,676 +3.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,337 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85365