Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    6362 Rancho Mission Rd Unit 705, San Diego, CA 92108

    1beds
    506sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $380,400 Zestimate®
    $781/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,400

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Centrally located 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in Mission Valley. Enjoy this bright and spacious living room with an open concept. This Friars Pointe complex offers a pool, spa, and clubhouse. Fantastic spot that is within walking distance to the trolley, restaurants, and 24-Hour fitness. Plus easy access to freeways, shopping, and restaurants. This is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marty Castro DRE #01335276 619-820-4663,

    Green Leaf Group, Inc.,

    Lisa K Browning DRE #02020351 619-251-2788,

    Green Leaf Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Derek Soderblom, DRE #01455524

    Woods Real Estate Services Inc

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 230013008MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: N/K
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Unit Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 506
    • Total interior livable area: 506 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Below Ground, Community/Common
    • Fencing: N/K
    • Frontage type: N/K
    Lot
    • Size: 6.19 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: N/K
    • Parcel number: 4340203866
    • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
    • Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse/Rec Room, Laundry Facilities, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Location
    • Region: San Diego
    • Subdivision: MISSION VALLEY

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $286 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Limited Insurance, Roof Maintenance, Termite, Trash Pickup, Water
    • Association name: Friars Pointe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$1,849$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$1,849-2.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$1,899-5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for rent$1,999$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$377,500-0.4%$746/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250036100 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$379,000-2.6%$749/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250024441 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$389,000-1.5%$769/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250024441 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2024Price change$1,999-4.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Price change$2,099-12.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for rent$2,400+37.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Sold$395,000+1.5%$781/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230013008 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Pending sale$389,000$769/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230013008 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$389,000-2.8%$769/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230013008 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for sale$400,000+77.8%$791/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230013008 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/27/2022Listed for rent$1,750+16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2020Listing removed$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: Terres Property Management Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listed for rent$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: Terres Property Management Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listing removed$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listed for rent$1,500+5.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/5/2019Sold$225,000+2.3%$445/sqft
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #190007591 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Pending sale$219,900$435/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - San Diego Mission Hills #190007591 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for sale$219,900+322.9%$435/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #190007591 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listing removed$1,425$3/sqft
    Source: Dimensions In Real Estate Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listed for rent$1,425$3/sqft
    Source: Dimensions In Real Estate Report a problem
    4/22/1994Sold$52,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,986 +4%$402,899 +2%
    2024$4,797 +60.6%$395,000 +63.7%
    2023$2,986 +2.7%$241,241 +2%
    2022$2,907 +0.7%$236,512 +2%
    2021$2,888 +1.2%$231,875 +1%
    2020$2,853 +210.3%$229,499 +207.6%
    2019$919 +3.4%$74,613 +2%
    2018$889 +2.4%$73,151 +2%
    2017$868 +1.7%$71,717 +2%
    2016$854 +1.5%$70,312 +1.5%
    2015$841 +1.5%$69,256 +2%
    2014$829 $67,900 +0.5%
    2013-- $67,594 +2%
    2012-- $66,270 +2%
    2011-- $64,972 +0.8%
    2010-- $64,487 -0.2%
    2009-- $64,642 +2%
    2008-- $63,375 +2%
    2007-- $62,133 +2%
    2006-- $60,916 +2%
    2005-- $59,722 +2%
    2004-- $58,552 +1.9%
    2003-- $57,480 +2%
    2002-- $56,354 +2%
    2001-- $55,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grantville