6363 Rancho Mission Rd Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92108
Home value
$735,200
$684,000 - $794,000
$3,443/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,443/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,443/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,108/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,108/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Grace Lee DRE #02014898 619-300-9797,
Luxome Realty, Inc.,
RJ Bernales DRE #01952229 619-948-7271,
Luxome Realty, Inc.
Karina Cortez, DRE #02264074
Sync Brokerage Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other/Remarks
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range, Counter Top
- Laundry: Gas
Features
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,349
- Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community/Common
- Fencing: Other/Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 4340203138
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: BBQ, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Location
- Region: San Diego
- Subdivision: MISSION VALLEY
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $500 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Sewer, Trash Pickup, Water
- Association name: Summit HOA
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $735,000+3.7%$545/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $709,000$526/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $709,000+56.7%$526/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Sold | $452,500-3.7%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Price change | $469,900-1.9%$348/sqft |
Source: Shore Point Real Estate #190009399 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $479,000+51.1%$355/sqft |
| 7/13/2017 | Listing removed | $2,295$2/sqft |
Source: www.propropertymgt.net Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,295+9.5%$2/sqft |
Source: www.propropertymgt.net Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2015 | Listing removed | $2,095$2/sqft |
Source: www.propropertymgt.net Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,095$2/sqft |
Source: www.propropertymgt.net Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2015 | Listing removed | $2,095$2/sqft |
Source: www.propropertymgt.net Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,095$2/sqft |
Source: www.propropertymgt.net Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2013 | Sold | $317,000-0.9%$235/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2013 | Price change | $320,000-4.5%$237/sqft |
Source: Sea Coast Exclusive Properties #130035289 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $335,000-4.3%$248/sqft |
| 5/22/2013 | Listing removed | $350,000$259/sqft |
Source: Sea Coast Exclusive Properties #6363ranchomissionrd Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $350,000+29.6%$259/sqft |
| 4/14/2009 | Sold | $270,000-38.1%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2004 | Sold | $436,000+47.8%$323/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2003 | Sold | $295,000+35.3%$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2000 | Sold | $218,000$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 +3.9% | $494,870 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,990 +2.3% | $485,168 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,858 +2.7% | $475,655 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,703 +0.7% | $466,330 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,664 +1.2% | $457,187 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,595 +30.4% | $452,500 +29.9% |
| 2019 | $4,292 +6.2% | $348,350 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,042 +2.4% | $341,521 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,946 +1.6% | $334,826 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,883 +1.5% | $328,262 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,826 +1.6% | $323,333 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $317,000 +12.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $282,348 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $276,813 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $271,386 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $269,359 -10.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $300,000 -35.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $462,685 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $453,614 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $444,720 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $436,000 +45.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $300,506 +32.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $226,807 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $222,360 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $218,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Grantville