404 Summergreen Way, Greenville, SC 29607
What's special
Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this nearly 5,000 square foot home offers the flexibility and features today’s buyers are looking for. The main living area is highlighted by soaring two-story ceilings, creating an open and inviting feel ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The walk-out basement features a fully functional second ...
- 22 days |
- 2,899 |
- 165 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jackson Batson 864-420-4514,
RE/MAX Results Travelers Rest
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Exercise Room, Laundry, Media Room, Office/Study, Workshop, Bonus Room/Rec Room, 2nd Kitchen/Kitchenette, Wine Cellar, Guest Accommodations
Primary bedroom
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Bedroom 3
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 5
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Walk-In Closet(s), Multiple Closets
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Living room
- Area: 420
- Dimensions: 21 x 20
Office
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 15 x 25
Bonus room
- Area: 289
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Den
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 15 x 25
Heating
- Electric, Multi-Units, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Double Oven, Warming Drawer, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- 2 Story Foyer, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, See Through
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,714 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, Paved, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 2+Basement
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 0539.3701015.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Street Lights, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $583,980
- Annual tax amount: $3,210
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+18.1%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Sold | $635,000+6.2%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Pending sale | $598,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $598,000+143.1%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2004 | Sold | $246,000+9.8%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2002 | Sold | $224,107$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,210 -70.1% | $583,980 |
| 2023 | $10,748 +439.7% | $583,980 +70.6% |
| 2022 | $1,992 -0.1% | $342,220 |
| 2021 | $1,993 +8.6% | $342,220 +15% |
| 2020 | $1,835 +3.8% | $297,590 |
| 2019 | $1,767 -6.2% | $297,590 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $297,590 +2400.8% |
| 2017 | $1,884 -0.3% | $11,900 -96% |
| 2016 | $1,888 +4.5% | $297,590 |
| 2015 | $1,807 -0.2% | $297,590 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $1,810 +1.2% | $293,980 |
| 2013 | $1,789 +3% | $293,980 |
| 2012 | $1,738 -5.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,840 -0.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,842 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$703,400
$668,000 - $739,000
$4,464/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29607