Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $115,900

    6368 Raleigh St APT 1815, Orlando, FL 32835

    1beds
    1baths
    499sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $115,900 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,900

    $104,000 - $127,000

    $1,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 499 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6368 Raleigh St APT 1815, Orlando, FL 32835.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 499 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 4,724 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282236019918150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orlando

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $309 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: HeatPump
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Utilities fee required

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for rent$1,100+15.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Listing removed$950$2/sqft
    Source: All County CFL Report a problem
    11/25/2020Price change$950-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$975-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listed for rent$995+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: All County CFL Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listing removed$945$2/sqft
    Source: All County CFL Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for rent$945+26%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/29/2017Listing removed$750$2/sqft
    Source: Property Manager Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for rent$750+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Property Manager Report a problem
    8/19/2014Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Bridge Condo Management Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Bridge Condo Management Report a problem
    7/29/2013Sold$50,000+11.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2012Listing removed$45,000$90/sqft
    Source: Joseph La Rosa #P4618873 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listed for sale$45,000+34.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #P4618873 Report a problem
    6/27/2011Sold$33,500+12%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2011Price change$29,900-16.9%$60/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Central #O5005266 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Listed for sale$36,000+2.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Central #O5005266 Report a problem
    12/16/2010Listing removed$35,000$70/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Central #O5005266 Report a problem
    12/11/2010Price change$35,000-7.9%$70/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Central #O5005266 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Price change$38,000-20.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Central #O5005266 Report a problem
    10/10/2010Price change$48,000-4%$96/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Central #O5005266 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Listed for sale$50,000-53.2%$100/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Central #o5005266 Report a problem
    6/29/2006Sold$106,900$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,766 +19.1%$83,470 +10%
    2023$1,483 +11.7%$75,882 +10%
    2022$1,327 +4%$68,984 +10%
    2021$1,276 +4.7%$62,713 +10%
    2020$1,219 +11.9%$57,012 +10%
    2019$1,089 +14.9%$51,829 +10%
    2018$948 $47,117 +9.8%
    2017$948 +10%$42,900 -5.7%
    2016$862 +1.2%$45,500 +28.5%
    2015$852 +12.7%$35,400
    2014$756 +30.8%$35,400 +19%
    2013$578 +13.3%$29,756 +21.8%
    2012$510 +1210.7%$24,436 +27.3%
    2011$39 $19,193 -1.6%
    2010$39 $19,500 -55.8%
    2009-- $44,100 -51%
    2008$947 -24.8%$90,000 -5.3%
    2007$1,259 +34.4%$95,000 +101.1%
    2006$937 $47,248

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Metro West