Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Wilson, NC 27893

    4beds
    2,449sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Tobacco barnLarge outdoor porchesLaundry roomFour bedroomsOversized patioStorage shedMasonry fireplace
    Country living at its best and still convenient to town. Rare opportunity to live in a remodeled and spacious house with gorgeous view of a hay farm. This updated farmhouse has four bedrooms, two living rooms, two full bathrooms, one half bathroom, a masonry fireplace, large outdoor porches, oversized patio, fence with electronic gated remote entry, laundry room, a detached garage/shop, a tobacco barn, and a storage shed. Deer frequent the backyard every evening. Please text or email for initial inquiry. We will review proof of income and employment history during the application process. Tenant pays all utilities and is responsible for yard upkeep and pest control.
    87 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,449 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wilson

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Sold$340,000-2.8%$139/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100512131 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Pending sale$349,900+133.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100512131 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$150,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27893