Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $249,000

    637 Inwood Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    3beds
    1,437sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    10,585.08 Square Feet Lot
    $249,500 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Back patioFully remodeled guest bathroomNew fencing just addedCarbon monoxide monitorGoogle nest thermostat
    MULTIPLE OFFERS - highest and best due by 5pm Sunday April 19th. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Azle, where comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades come together seamessly. The functional floor plan offers easy flow with no wasted space, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a fully remodeled guest bathroom, new tile flooring in the kitchen, and brand new carpet just installed in the bedrooms for the next owners. The living room showcases wood flooring, and includes a large projector setup, creating the perfect space for relaxing or hosting movie nights. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a comfortable retreat at the end of the day with garden tub. Additional features include a Google Nest thermostat, smart pin code front door lock, and a carbon monoxide monitor for added peace of mind. The HVAC system has also been updated in 2025. Step outside onto the back patio and see the huge backyard on this .24 acre lot surrounded by mature trees, offering shade and privacy. New fencing just added. Easy access to major highways for commuting to Fort Worth or I-35. This is a move-in ready opportunity! Come take a look and see why Azle contines to be a great place to call home!
    28 days
    |
    712
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Rose Kent 0667595 214-240-6813,

    Veteran Realty Group 214-240-6813

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21242865

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 1 x 1
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Cable TV
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,585.08 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Hardwood Trees, Lawn, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05719135

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lake Crest Park Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Azle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $196,248
      • Annual tax amount: $4,317
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $249,500

        $237,000 - $262,000

        $1,920/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$249,000$173/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21242865 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Contingent$249,000$173/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21242865 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$249,000+27.1%$173/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21242865 Report a problem
        5/15/2020Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/30/2020Pending sale$195,900$136/sqft
        Source: Sandalwood Realty, LLC #14299769 Report a problem
        3/14/2020Price change$195,900-2%$136/sqft
        Source: Sandalwood Realty, LLC #14299769 Report a problem
        3/9/2020Listed for sale$199,999+43%$139/sqft
        Source: Sandalwood Realty, LLC #14299769 Report a problem
        8/26/2017Listing removed$139,900$97/sqft
        Source: Superior Real Estate Group #13645016 Report a problem
        7/11/2017Pending sale$139,900$97/sqft
        7/10/2017Listed for sale$139,900$97/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,654 -34.5%$196,248 -18.3%
        2024$4,054 +5.5%$240,206 -5.8%
        2023$3,841 -18.3%$254,918 +19.9%
        2022$4,702 -2%$212,610 +9.9%
        2021$4,798 +24%$193,386 +16.7%
        2020$3,868 +5.7%$165,739 -0.7%
        2019$3,661 -2.1%$166,878 +16.5%
        2018$3,738 +96.9%$143,211 +8.6%
        2017$1,899 +4.9%$131,886 +24.1%
        2016$1,810 -5.9%$106,280 -0.3%
        2015$1,924 $106,600
        2014$1,924 $106,600 +2%
        2013-- $104,500 +4.7%
        2012-- $99,800 -2.6%
        2011-- $102,500 -0.2%
        2010-- $102,700 -5.3%
        2009-- $108,500 -0.6%
        2008-- $109,200 +11.1%
        2007-- $98,300
        2006-- $98,300 +0.7%
        2005-- $97,600 +1.5%
        2004-- $96,200
        2003-- $96,200 +6.3%
        2002-- $90,500 +6.5%
        2001-- $85,000 +5.7%
        2000-- $80,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lake Crest Park