All offers to be submitted by 12/1/2025 at 1 pm - This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers just over 1,100 square feet of space on a 0.53-acre lot. It features a full unfinished basement and a large detached garage/workshop, providing plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or projects. A fenced-in portion of the yard adds privacy, while driveways in both the front and side make accessing the garage and basement a breeze. Conveniently located near the highway, this property makes commuting simple. With a little TLC and creativity, this home has the potential to truly shine. This property is located within 1/2 mile of a voluntary agriculture district.
Under contract-no show
$146,950
637 N McLin Creek Rd, Conover, NC 28613
3beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 190 days |
- 122 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kevin Cervantes kevinthebroker1@gmail.com,
Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4319813
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3742169279240000
- Zoning: R-20
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $188,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,492
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 | Sold | $176,505+7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Sold | $165,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $165,000+29.9% |
Source: Lake Homes Realty #3626541 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Sold | $127,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $134,900+49.9% |
Source: Cynthia Matsuda Real Estate LLC #9597048 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2009 | Sold | $90,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $1,492 +9% | $188,000 +47.7% |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $1,368 +3.7% | $127,300 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,319 +27.3% | $122,700 +27.3% |
| 2018 | $1,036 +2.9% | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,007 +6.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $948 | -- |
| 2015 | $948 | $96,400 -5.4% |
| 2014 | $948 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $948 | -- |
| 2012 | $948 | -- |
| 2011 | $948 +5% | -- |
| 2010 | $902 +2.7% | -- |
| 2009 | $879 | -- |
| 2008 | $879 | -- |
| 2007 | $879 +12.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $782 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28613