Welcome to this stunning move-in-ready home featuring a highly desirable open-concept floor plan with beautiful LPV flooring throughout the main living areas. Designed for comfort and entertaining, the gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious family and dining areas. Enjoy peaceful Florida living with no rear neighbors and serene pond views from the owner's suite, living room, and dining room, offering privacy and relaxation. Step outside to the screened lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. This exceptional home also features a 3-car garage, paver driveway, and a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, gym, or playroom. Thoughtfully designed with two en-suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The spacious owner's suite offers a private retreat with a well-appointed bath and generous closet space. Modern finishes, functional design, and tranquil water views make this home truly stand out.
Active
$737,000
637 NAVIGATORS Road, St. Johns, FL 32259
4beds
2,491sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$723,500 Zestimate®
$296/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesTranquil water viewsGourmet kitchenFunctional designPaver driveway
- 12 days |
- 665 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
HEDELAZIR POZO 904-610-0152,
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC 904-996-9115
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2144632
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,491 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0098211380
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Middlebourne
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Gated
- HOA fee: $650 annually
Location
- Region: Saint Johns
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $296/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $572,286
- Annual tax amount: $10,020
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$723,500
$687,000 - $760,000
$3,349/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $737,000+4.9%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Sold | $702,640+0.6%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Pending sale | $698,630$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $698,630$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,384 +117.8% | $572,286 +281.5% |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $150,000 +2900% |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32259