Skip main navigation
Sold for $299,000
  • $299,000

    6373 Hall Rd, Dryden, MI 48428

    3beds
    1,106sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $299,000 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $1,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,000

    $269,000 - $335,000

    $1,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy stunning water views from this charming ranch-style home set on approximately 3 scenic, tree-lined acres. This clean, well-maintained 3-bedroom property offers an inviting open floor plan, generously sized rooms, and a full basement complete with a cellar and cozy wood-burning stove. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a brand-new furnace (December 2025), a newly installed radon mitigation system (2026), and a newer sump pump. The attached garage is fully drywalled, features an automatic opener, and even includes a tractor—adding extra convenience and value. Move-in ready with immediate occupancy available, this home also comes with appliances and more—making it an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Todd 248-609-8200,

    Keller Williams Paint Creek

    Bought with:

    Christopher Wessel, 6501366424

    Wessel Realty

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261002950MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 42
    • Dimensions: 6 X 7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 X 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,106 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,106

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 434 x 413 x 236 x 365
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00100600200
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Pending sale$299,000$270/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261002950 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Sold$299,000$270/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261002950 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$299,000-5%$270/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261002950 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$314,900-3.1%$285/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261002950 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$325,000$294/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261002950 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,446 -9.5%$104,100 +7.9%
    2024$1,598 +3.9%$96,500 +9.9%
    2023$1,539 +8.3%$87,800 +15.1%
    2022$1,421 +1.1%$76,300 +5.4%
    2021$1,405 $72,400 +6.8%
    2020-- $67,800 +14.3%
    2018$1,476 +0.7%$59,300 +2.6%
    2017$1,465 $57,800 +4.5%
    2016-- $55,300 +1.8%
    2015-- $54,300 +9%
    2014-- $49,800 +6.9%
    2013-- $46,600 +0.4%
    2012-- $46,400 -10.9%
    2011-- $52,100 -1.9%
    2010-- $53,100 -19.7%
    2009-- $66,100 -15.5%
    2008-- $78,200 -18.4%
    2007-- $95,877 +49.8%
    2006-- $64,000 -10%
    2005-- $71,100
    2004-- $71,100 +6.1%
    2003-- $67,000 +2.1%
    2002-- $65,600
    2001-- $65,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48428