Move-in ready upstairs condo in the heart of Mission Valley! Welcome to 6376 Rancho Mission Rd. #414, a beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of central San Diego living.
This bright and inviting unit features fresh paint, stylish vinyl flooring, modern stone countertops, and a functional open layout perfect for professionals, students, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in a prime location.
Enjoy resort-style community amenities including a pool, spa, BBQ area, recreation room with pool table, assigned covered parking, and onsite laundry.
Ideally located near the 8 & 15 freeways, Friars Road, Snapdragon Stadium, SDSU, USD, shopping, dining, fitness centers, and just a short drive to San Diego beaches.
Live close to everything Mission Valley has to offerentertainment, dining, nightlife, and easy commuting all in one central location.
BASIC REQUIREMENTS
We require a minimum Income of 2 times the Monthly Rental Amount in
Gross Income
Minimum Credit FICO Score must be 620 or above
Dogs considered to be Aggressive Breed or Aggressive Breed "Mixes" are not allowed at any Elite Real Estate Properties.*No Exceptions
All Elite Real Estate Services residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control and much more! More details upon application.
Resident Application/Rental Requirements
The Elite Real Estate Services Resident Benefits Package (RBP) delivers savings and convenient, professional services that make taking care of your home second nature. By applying, Applicant agrees to be enrolled and to pay the applicable cost of $40.95/month, payable with rent.
Your RBP may include, subject to property mechanicals or other limitations:
-HVAC air filter delivery directly to your door approximately every 120 days
-Liability Insurance that meets all lease requirements from an A-rated carrier
-Move-in concierge service that includes a one call set up your utility services, cable, and internet services
-A resident rewards program that helps you earn rewards for paying your rent on time
-Credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments
-$1M Identity Protection for all adult leaseholders
-24/7 online maintenance reporting
-Home buying assistance for when the time is right to buy your "forever" home
-Online portal that includes access to your account, documents, communication and payment options
-Vetted vendor network: we find the technicians who are reputable, licensed, and insured
Liability Insurance requirements and options:
The Landlord requires Tenant to obtain liability coverage of at least $100,000 in property damage and legal liability from an A-rated carrier and to maintain such coverage throughout the entire term of the lease agreement. Tenant is required to furnish Landlord evidence of the required insurance prior to occupancy, at the time of each lease renewal period, and upon request.
To satisfy the insurance requirement, Tenant may either (1) be automatically enrolled into a policy that satisfies the coverage requirements as part of the Resident Benefits Package; or (2) obtain alternative liability coverage from an insurer of Tenant's choice. The option Tenant chooses will not affect whether Tenant's lease application is approved or the terms of Tenant's Lease.
Option 1: Do nothing. The Tenant will be automatically enrolled into an insurance policy as part of the Resident Benefits Package. No further action is required. Coverage will begin on the effective date of Tenant's lease and continue throughout the lease term. Please refer to the evidence of insurance that is supplied by Elite Real Estate Services for additional coverage details.
Option 2: Buy a policy. If Tenant prefers, Tenant may find, purchase, and maintain another policy that satisfies the Landlord's requirements. The Resident Benefits Package monthly amount will be adjusted accordingly. The Resident Benefits Package monthly rate will be adjusted by the premium amount in the policy.
Please be sure that your policy meets the following criteria prior to submitting:
*Policy is purchased from an A-rated carrier
*Policy meets or exceeds the required $100,000 in property damage and personal liability
*Elite Real Estate Services is listed as additional interest
*Elite Real Estate Services address is listed as: PO Box 660121 Dallas, TX 75266
It is Tenant's responsibility to pay premiums directly to your insurance provider. If the policy is terminated or lapses, Tenant will be subject to a lease violation fee of $100 and agrees to be subsequently enrolled into the policy referenced in Option 1 above.
NOTE: The total monthly cost of the Resident Benefits Package is all-inclusive, and no discounts will be given if any element of the package is unavailable due to a lack of HVAC or another limitation at a specific property. All services are subject to the terms and conditions of the Resident Benefits Package Lease Addendum.
Townhouse for rent
$1,995/mo
Fees may apply
6376 Rancho Mission Rd, San Diego, CA 92108
1beds
506sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
Carport parking
What's special
Bbq areaMove-in ready upstairs condoModern stone countertopsStylish vinyl flooringFunctional open layoutFresh paintBright and inviting unit
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum/Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 506 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Covered
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Parking, Pet friendly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,995-5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100-8.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $2,300+4.5%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,300+17.9%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $1,950$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | $1,950-4.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,050$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Grantville