Skip main navigation
Active
  • $345,000

    110 Bellington Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    4beds
    1,850sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    10,733.18 Square Feet Lot
    $342,100 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern appliancesUpdated ceiling fansUpdated sink and faucetBrand-new kitchen countertopsStylish backsplash
    Welcome to 110 Bellington Drive in the sought-after Bristol Park community in McDonough—a beautifully updated home designed for comfort, convenience, and modern living. This thoughtfully laid-out home features a spacious master suite on the main level, complete with a private bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom on the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find a private fourth bedroom with its own full bath—perfect for guests, a teen suite, or a home office. The heart of the home has been tastefully updated within the last year, showcasing brand-new kitchen countertops, a stylish backsplash, updated sink and faucet, and modern appliances—creating a fresh, functional space for cooking and entertaining. Additional upgrades include a new front door, updated ceiling fans, a farmhouse style dining room light fixture, and blinds throughout (many newly installed). Smart home features such as a Ring doorbell and Kwikset WiFi-enabled lock add both convenience and security. A second refrigerator in the garage offers extra storage, while the home’s location is just a short walk to the community pool—perfect for enjoying warm Georgia days. With its ideal layout, recent updates, and prime location, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner.
    13 days
    |
    201
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Thomas Greenwood,

    Keystone Brokers, Inc. info@atlantahousehunt.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7763550MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Other
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,733.18 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 105F01006000
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Bristol Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swim
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Mcdonough

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,680
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $342,100

        $325,000 - $359,000

        $2,158/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$345,000+19%$186/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7763550 Report a problem
        12/22/2022Sold$290,000-3.3%$157/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/6/2022Pending sale$299,900$162/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20076037 Report a problem
        11/28/2022Price change$299,900-1.6%$162/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20076037 Report a problem
        11/11/2022Listed for sale$304,900$165/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20076037 Report a problem
        10/31/2022Pending sale$304,900$165/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20076037 Report a problem
        10/17/2022Price change$304,900-1.6%$165/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20076037 Report a problem
        9/26/2022Listed for sale$309,900+195.7%$168/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20076037 Report a problem
        4/21/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Academy Properties #8359473 Report a problem
        3/27/2018Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Academy Properties Report a problem
        2/13/2015Sold$104,799-0.8%$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/10/2015Price change$105,680-8.6%$57/sqft
        Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #07351493 Report a problem
        12/13/2014Price change$115,680-8%$63/sqft
        11/15/2014Price change$125,680-7.4%$68/sqft
        10/17/2014Pending sale$135,680$73/sqft
        10/17/2014Listed for sale$135,680+32.9%$73/sqft
        7/1/2014Sold$102,080-44.2%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/9/2006Sold$182,900$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,680 +1.3%$125,600 +1.8%
        2024$4,620 +6.3%$123,320 +6.3%
        2023$4,348 +27.7%$116,000 +30.8%
        2022$3,406 +28.1%$88,680 +31%
        2021$2,660 +1.9%$67,680 +2.4%
        2020$2,611 +7%$66,080 +10.2%
        2019$2,440 +8.5%$59,960 +8.5%
        2018$2,250 +15.3%$55,240 +31.8%
        2016$1,952 +12.5%$41,920 -4.8%
        2015$1,735 -8.4%$44,040 +10.5%
        2014$1,894 $39,840
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$2,134 -3.5%--
        2007$2,212 +11.5%$57,800 +2.5%
        2005$1,983 $56,400 +5.3%
        2004$1,983 $53,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30253

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable