Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,320/mo

    Fees may apply

    638 Silvertop Rd, Arlington, TX 76002

    3beds
    1,646sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Well maintained homeFruit treesSplit floorplanLarge family roomLarge bedroomsLarge kitchenDouble sinks
    Well maintained home in Mansfield ISD. Split floorplan. Large Bedrooms, Large Family Room and Large kitchen. Separate tub and shower in Bathroom with double sinks. Shed in back yard and fruit trees. Super convenient to all shops and highway. This property is in great school district. School Information Elementary School: Mary Jo Sheppard High School: Timberview Middle School: Wester School District: Mansfield ISD
    6 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,646 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40408922

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,320+22.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/12/2021Price change$1,890-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Southeast