Welcome to a charming renovated 3bedroom, 1bath brick home located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from NoDa and Uptown Charlotte.
Enjoy the convenience of inunit washer and dryer, included kitchen appliances, and a spacious yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Located close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the Eastway Recreation Center, this property offers the perfect balance of neighborhood charm and city accessibility.
Whether you're looking for a place to call home or a solid longterm rental opportunity, 638 Vanderbrook Rd delivers comfort, location, and value.
All RuBec Properties residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $34.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application!
House for rent
$1,775/mo
Fees may apply
638 Vanderbrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
3beds
1,092sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
What's special
Included kitchen appliances
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 09903642
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,775$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $1,775$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Price change | $1,775-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/1997 | Sold | $61,000$56/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Shannon Park