Your own little slice of paradise awaits you in this quiet country setting! The owners have been thoughtful and intentional in updating this beautiful home, and that love and pride of ownership shines through! Take a look at all of the custom rustic touches throughout! Enter into the spacious mudroom with access to the deep laundry closet, the attached 2-stall garage, and into the kitchen through the sliding barn door. The kitchen offers appealing cabinetry, a center island, a separate pantry cabinet, and a sweet appliance package! Did I mention that all appliances convey with the sale of this home to include the washer and dryer with a full price offer? Bingo! Check out the spacious dining room with tons of natural light coming through the expansive window. There is a sliding door leading from the living room to a private, low-maintenance, 30-foot-long 'L'-shaped deck. Walk out to the rear patio and enjoy your favorite beverages in the relaxing firepit sitting area, or sit under the party lights a-glowin'. Also great for entertaining is the large fenced-in yard for hosting summer games and cookouts with family and friends. Watch out for possible doggy "land mines" in the backyard. A second 16x23 1.5-stall detached garage and a 12x16 shed would be great for hobbies, a home gym, or storage options for your toys and yard equipment. There is also a massive 20x40 (+/-) 8-foot-tall fenced-in area behind the detached garage to plant the garden of your dreams! Call today for your private showing before this amazing home is gone!
Pending
$249,900
6383 Cline Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415
2beds
894sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
1.04 Acres Lot
$253,500 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Center islandSeparate pantry cabinet
- 4 days |
- 830 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teri Beran 231-329-6016,
RE/MAX West 231-733-1236
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26023344
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 7.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 15.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 16.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 8.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 15.00
Other
- Description: Mudroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 10.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Rented, Center Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Screens, Replacement, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Slab
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 894
- Total interior livable area: 894 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Attached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 231 x 197 x 229 x 202
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage
- Parcel number: 16016200000500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: LP Tank Rented
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fruitport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $76,190
- Annual tax amount: $2,361
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$253,500
$241,000 - $266,000
$1,145/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+44.8%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Sold | $172,600+7.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Pending sale | $159,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $159,900+61.7%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Sold | $98,900+4.2%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $94,900$106/sqft |
Source: Five Star Real Estate #17020013 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 +54.2% | $78,200 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $1,516 +4.8% | $73,900 +19.6% |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $61,800 +13.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $54,400 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $51,200 +12.3% |
| 2020 | $1,395 +184.6% | $45,600 +449.4% |
| 2018 | $490 | $8,300 -78.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $39,200 +18.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $33,100 +9.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $30,300 +3.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $29,200 +11.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,200 -13.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,300 -7.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,700 -3.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $33,800 -14% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,300 +14.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $34,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $34,200 -6.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,500 +0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,400 +15.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,600 +4.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $30,300 -3.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $31,300 +15.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $27,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49415