Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $320,000

    6384 N Mac Rd, Irons, MI 49644

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $349,100 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,100

    $332,000 - $367,000

    $2,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,800 sq ft of finished living space perfect as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity. This move-in-ready home features main floor laundry and newer appliances, providing everyday convenience and modern comfort. Enjoy relaxing on the front and back covered porches, or take advantage of the impressive 32x56 heated and insulated barn, complete with an additional finished room ideal for a home office, guest space, or potential 5th bedroom. Located near ORV trails and offering deeded lake access, this property is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts. With a strong rental history, it also presents excellent income potential. A truly versatile property with something for everyone! Schedule your showing today! *Options to purchase fully furnished is negotiable.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drew Schippa 616-218-5469,

    Carini & Associates Realtors

    Bought with:

    Drew Schippa, 6505246782

    Carini & Associates Realtors

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26014559MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 7.00
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: Half Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 30
    • Dimensions: 5.00 x 6.00
    Dining area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 13.00
    Dining area
    • Description: Breakfast Nook
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 6.00 x 10.00
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 11.00
    Family room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 19.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 12.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    • Body of water: Bass Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 506 x 204 x 60 x 35
    • Features: Recreational, Wooded, Ravine, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 0421010900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irons

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly
    • Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Other
    • Services included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$320,000-8.3%$178/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26014559 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$349,000$194/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26014559 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$349,000-6.7%$194/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26014559 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listing removed$374,000$208/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #67025009643 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Price change$374,000-6.3%$208/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25009643 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$399,000+99.6%$222/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25009643 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Contingent$199,900$111/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22028526 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Price change$199,900-11.1%$111/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22028526 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$224,900+542.6%$125/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22028526 Report a problem
    2/11/2004Sold$35,000$19/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,447 +3%$86,900 +7.2%
    2024$3,347 $81,100 +8.4%
    2023-- $74,800 +17.1%
    2022-- $63,900 +5.1%
    2021-- $60,800 +3.4%
    2020-- $58,800 +14.6%
    2019-- $51,300 +12.5%
    2018-- $45,600 +1.6%
    2017-- $44,900 +1.8%
    2016-- $44,100
    2015-- $44,100
    2014-- $44,100 -2.6%
    2013-- $45,300 +1.1%
    2012-- $44,800 +5.4%
    2011-- $42,500 +1.2%
    2010-- $42,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49644