Skip main navigation
Active
  • $275,000

    64 Augusta Springs Rd, Craigsville, VA 24430

    3beds
    1,246sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $268,800 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One levelLarge chicken coopCovered front porchFresh paint
    Welcome home to peaceful country living in this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on just under an acre in the county. This property offers the perfect setting for families to grow and make lasting memories with a unique twist. Spend mornings relaxing on the covered front porch with coffee, or let the kids and pets play safely in the large, flat, fully fenced yard. A picturesque running creek out back adds a touch of adventure and natural beauty right in your backyard. This house has fresh paint and an open layout giving a spacious feel while being on one level. The property includes an adjoining parcel with a 1700 sq ft former church to utilize as a blank slate! The building has power, water and a heat source perfect for storage, workshop or more, the possibilities are endless! It also features a large chicken coop—perfect for families looking to enjoy fresh eggs and a bit of country lifestyle. Conveniently located near Craigsville Elementary School, this home offers easy access to a close-knit, community-centered school environment.   If you’ve been searching for a place where comfort, outdoor space, and family living come together, this home is ready to welcome you, so schedule your showing today!
    3 days
    |
    259
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KACEE FRIDLEY 540-292-0275,

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 676922MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Augusta Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      Features
      • Attic, Primary Downstairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Permanent Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,246
      • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,246
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 062A 1 65, 062A 1 66
      • Zoning description: AR Agricultural/Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1935

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Satellite Internet Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $221/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $115,300
      • Annual tax amount: $600
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      KACEE FRIDLEY

      KACEE FRIDLEY

      (540) 292-0275

Estimated market value

        $268,800

        $255,000 - $282,000

        $1,587/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$275,000+212.5%$221/sqft
        Source: CAAR #676922 Report a problem
        4/25/2016Sold$88,000$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$600 -1.4%$115,300 -1.4%
        2024$608 +49.6%$116,900 +81.2%
        2023$406 $64,500
        2022$406 $64,500
        2021$406 $64,500
        2020$406 $64,500
        2019$406 -32%$64,500 +7.9%
        2018$598 +75.6%$59,769 +1.9%
        2017$340 +17.6%$58,669
        2016$289 $58,669
        2015$289 $58,669
        2014$289 $58,669 -2.7%
        2013$289 $60,300
        2012-- $60,300
        2010-- $60,300
        2009-- $60,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,437/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1332
        Property taxes
        $105
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 24430

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable