Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $525,600

    64 Charlestown Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827

    3beds
    2,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $525,600 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $3,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,600

    $499,000 - $552,000

    $3,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This tastefully updated 3BR/2BA home is ready for YOU! Beautiful flooring and peaceful colors highlight a convenient layout- upstairs features a comfortable living area and updated kitchen which flows seamlessly into the dining area w/ sliding doors leading to the deck...perfect for outdoor dining and overlooking the tranquil, level backyard with a fire pit. 3 bedrooms and the main bathroom complete the first floor. Downstairs features the laundry room, a second full bathroom, a large family room (suitable for a variety of uses) with sliders to the back patio. Rounding out the home is an oversized two car garage with cedar-lined closet, work area, and access to the backyard. "Smart" garage door openers & lighting, newer siding, AC, water heater & appliances, and a 1yr home warranty make this home a MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • SmokeDet, CODetect, WlkInCls, FireExtg, TubShowr, StallShw
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130002600000100005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Gas-Natural

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop
    • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Curbs, Workshop, Wood Fence, Storm Door(s)
    • Bedroom 1 Level: First
    • Bedroom 2 Level: First
    • Bedroom 3 Level: First
    • Flooring: Carpeting, Vinyl-Linoleum, Tile, Wood
    • Heating: 1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
    • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, Bath Main, 3 Bedrooms
    • Basement Description: Full, Finished, Walkout
    • Water: Public Water
    • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Walk-In Closet
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Family Room Level: Ground
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
    • Kitchen Area: Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Separate Dining Area
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Other Room 1 Level: Ground
    • Easement: Yes
    • Other Room 1: Laundry Room
    • Home Warranty: Yes
    • Style: Bi-Level
    • Primary Style: Bi-Level
    • Level 2 Rooms: Attic
    • Ground Level Rooms: Walkout, BathOthr, FamilyRm, Laundry, GarEnter
    • Interior Features: SmokeDet, CODetect, WlkInCls, FireExtg, TubShowr, StallShw
    • Garage Description: InEntrnc, DoorOpnr, Attached
    • Town #: Hampton Boro
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2020Sold$350,000+2.9%$156/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3662140 Report a problem
    9/15/2020Pending sale$340,000$151/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE #3662140 Report a problem
    9/7/2020Listed for sale$340,000+19.3%$151/sqft
    8/31/2017Sold$285,000-5%$127/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3400133 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Pending sale$299,999$133/sqft
    Source: REALMART REALTY #3400133 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for sale$299,999+104.1%$133/sqft
    Source: REALMART REALTY #3400133 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Sold$147,000-18.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2017Price change$179,900+619.6%$80/sqft
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3340925 Report a problem
    12/23/2016Price change$25,000-86.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem
    12/15/2016Price change$179,900-10%$80/sqft
    11/16/2016Price change$199,900-16.3%$89/sqft
    10/5/2016Listed for sale$238,900-30.8%$106/sqft
    7/7/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/3/2006Sold$345,000+134.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/1995Sold$147,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,208 $260,800
    2024$10,208 +1.5%$260,800
    2023$10,056 +0%$260,800
    2022$10,054 +0.4%$260,800
    2021$10,015 +10.4%$260,800
    2020$9,071 +8.3%$260,800
    2019$8,374 +3.1%$260,800
    2018$8,121 +2.6%$260,800
    2017$7,913 -1.9%$260,800
    2016$8,064 +1%$260,800
    2015$7,986 +1.2%$260,800
    2014$7,894 +0.4%$260,800
    2013$7,863 -1.6%$260,800
    2012$7,988 +1.1%$260,800
    2011$7,901 +1.6%$260,800 -23.2%
    2010$7,776 -0.4%$339,400
    2009$7,810 +1.4%$339,400
    2008$7,704 +2.3%$339,400
    2007$7,535 $339,400
    2006-- $339,400 +126.4%
    2005-- $149,900
    2004-- $149,900
    2003-- $149,900
    2002-- $149,900
    2001-- $149,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08827