Welcome to a home with a POOL AND on the GOLF COURSE that truly stands out from the curb. This charming exterior showcases a beautifully maintained brick facade accented with timeless Tudor-style trim. A standout architectural feature is the unique turret-style entry, complete with a steeply pitched roof and arched doorway-giving the home a subtle, storybook castle-like presence that sets it apart from the rest. Boasting four bedrooms AND a bonus room this home offers so much space! A long list of upgrades to include copper wiring, new floors, stainless appliances and SO much more! 2025 Lawn pump, 2017 HWH, 2019 A/C, 2025 UV light addition to AC, 2017 impact glass windows and garage door, 2021 pool sand filter, 2023 variable speed pool pump, 2026 new carpet in bonus room, 2025 Lawn pump, 2017 HWH, 2019 A/C, 2025 UV light addition to AC, 2017 impact glass windows and garage door, 2021 pool sand filter, 2023 variable speed pool pump, 2026 new carpet in bonus room, bamboo flooring in bedrooms, 2024 LVP floors in main areas, 2024 gutters, 2025 dishwasher, fridge and microwave, 2025 washer and dryer. Don't miss out! Schedule your showing today!
Pending
$525,000
64 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
4beds
2,393sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
On the golf courseBonus roomFour bedroomsTimeless tudor-style trimUnique turret-style entryCharming exteriorArched doorway
- 18 days |
- 821 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mallory K Tidwell 850-499-5883,
Gulfside Haven LLC
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1001719
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Breakfast room
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 15
Foyer
- Level: First
- Area: 64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 418 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 6
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Walls Paneled, Walls Wainscoting
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,393
- Total interior livable area: 2,393 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Liner
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 91 x 150
- Features: On Golf Course, Interior Lot, Level, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Additional structures: Yard Building
- Parcel number: 052S231430000B0310
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Siding Brick Some, Wood Siding, Trim Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $407,185
- Annual tax amount: $2,964
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $525,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+58.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2017 | Sold | $332,000-4%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $345,900$145/sqft |
Source: ERA American Real Estate #765328 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,876 +2.6% | $273,216 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,802 +2.6% | $265,258 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,730 +0.4% | $257,532 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,719 +0.9% | $250,031 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,696 +1.3% | $246,579 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,661 +1% | $241,035 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $236,541 +23% |
| 2017 | $2,635 +28.2% | $192,302 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,055 +2.8% | $188,347 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,000 -0.9% | $187,038 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $185,554 +4.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $176,871 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $173,914 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $168,849 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $166,354 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $161,981 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $161,819 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $157,106 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $153,274 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $148,810 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $144,476 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $141,782 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $138,459 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $136,279 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32579