64 Knox Rd #N201, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Home value
$341,300
$321,000 - $362,000
$1,895/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,647/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,647/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
APRIL BROWER (800)991-6092,
Worth Clark Realty
KAREN JOANN MCFARLAND, 2015005696
BHHS Lake Ozark Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,458
- Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Deck, Elevator, Enclosed Porch, Patio, Boat Lift
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Channel
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Channel
- Waterfront features: Channel, Seawall, Lake Front
Lot
- Features: Lake Front
Details
- Parcel number: 135015003003001070
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Treatment Plant
- Water: Community/Coop
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Cable TV, Gated, Internet Access, Pool, Community Pool
Location
- Region: Rocky Mount
- Subdivision: Isla Del Sol
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,647 quarterly
- Amenities included: Dock
- Services included: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Sewer, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3560994 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Pending sale | $329,900$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $329,900-8.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $359,900-2.7%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,900+46.1%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Pending sale | $260,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $260,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,451 +1.9% | $40,310 |
| 2023 | $3,388 +28.4% | $40,310 +28.4% |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $31,390 |
| 2021 | -- | $31,390 +10.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $28,450 |
| 2019 | -- | $28,450 |
| 2018 | $2,437 +2% | $28,450 -1% |
| 2017 | $2,389 -32.1% | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,750 +134.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,270 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65072