Mobile home tucked away in heart of Cartersville. Not far from McKaskey Creek Campground and Lake Allatoona. Easy access to I-75 makes for quick commute. Why pay a lot fee somewhere when you can own your own lot. Finalizing permanent foundation certificate.
Active
Price cut: $3K (5/4)
$76,000
64 Luther Knight Rd, Cartersville, GA 30121
3beds
720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 616 days |
- 1,469 |
- 100 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathryn Moore 678-595-7387,
Title One Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10377908
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 720
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 0099B0002050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,845
- Annual tax amount: $55
- Date on market: 9/12/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 386 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,427/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $76,000-3.8%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $79,000-3.7%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $82,000-3.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $85,000-10.5%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Pending sale | $95,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $95,000-5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $100,000-4.8%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Price change | $110,000-8.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000+380%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Sold | $25,000+78.7%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2012 | Sold | $13,990$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 +38.6% | $3,538 +40% |
| 2024 | $61 +14.5% | $2,527 +15% |
| 2023 | $54 -1.9% | $2,198 +2% |
| 2022 | $55 -4.8% | $2,154 |
| 2021 | $57 -2.9% | $2,154 |
| 2020 | $59 -22.7% | $2,154 -21.9% |
| 2019 | $77 | $2,757 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30121