Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,125,000

    64 Mimosa Court, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    4beds
    3,630sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $70/mo HOA

    What's special

    HIGHEST & BEST BY 5PM ON .SUNDAY 5/3. Welcome to 64 Mimosa Court, a pristine and exceptionally maintained expansive Ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after community of Mimosa Estates*. An incredible neighborhood of homes that feature diverse amenities including tennis court, clubhouse with game room, lake fishing, ice skating, basketball court, ball/soccer fields and a large, modern pool. An added plus for outdoor enthusiasts, Mimosa Estates borders Seth Low Mountain State Park with its own trail access affording residents hiking, snowshoeing, bird watching and other nature activities. The entire house was remodeled, and for many years the property has been lovingly and impeccably cared for. Expanded with a vaulted ceiling great room and a mud/laundry room entry, this recently painted home includes a spacious, updated kitchen with granite countertops and new stainless appliances. Loaded with other improvements that include: updated central air conditioning, new roof and skylights (2026), updated bathrooms, heated primary bath marble floor, hardwood floors, whole house Generac standby generator (2025), Cat 6 wiring and wi-fi throughout, updated central vac, electric car charger, and much more (see attachments). Very rare, first time on market in over 30 years, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Ranch will not last long! Just minutes from downtown Ridgefield, close to top-rated schools, shopping, restaurants and Parks & Recreation Center. A wonderful home that is truly move-in ready*Mimosa Estates is a special Tax District Community which is $211 quarterly for access to all special amenities. Pool Membership is an extra $650 yearly, which allows for unlimited access. Non members are allowed a specified number of visits.
    18 days
    |
    1,655
    |
    86
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Yolen (203)554-5099,

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. 203-438-9501

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24167509MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Wall Carpet, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Remodeled, Built-in Features, Double-Sink, Stall Shower, Marble Floor
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Features: Remodeled, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Double-Sink, Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor
      Great room
      • Features: Remodeled, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Remodeled, Skylight, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Hardwood Floor, Bay/Bow Window
      • Level: Main
      Sun room
      • Features: Skylight, Balcony/Deck, Beamed Ceilings, Dining Area, Sliders, Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned, Oil, Propane
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Wired for Data, Central Vacuum, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat
      • Windows: Thermopane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Full
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,630
      • Total interior livable area: 3,630 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,630

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 1.19 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Subdivided, Few Trees, Level, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 277262
      • Zoning: RAA
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Basketball Court, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Guest Parking, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Lake/Beach Access, Management, Taxes
      • Services included: Pool Service
      • HOA fee: $211 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Ridgefield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $310/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $531,510
      • Annual tax amount: $14,558
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Exclusions: See Inclusion/Exclusion Sheet
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $6,236/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$1,125,000$310/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24167509 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Contingent$1,125,000$310/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #24167509 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$1,125,000$310/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24167509 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Pending sale$1,125,000$310/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24167509 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,125,000+224.7%$310/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24167509 Report a problem
        1/17/1995Sold$346,500$95/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #94023748 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,558 +3.9%$531,510
        2024$14,005 +2.1%$531,510
        2023$13,718 +5.1%$531,510 +15.7%
        2022$13,058 +0.8%$459,310
        2021$12,957 +0.3%$459,310
        2020$12,916 $459,310
        2019$12,916 +1.2%$459,310
        2018$12,760 +5.3%$459,310 +3.1%
        2017$12,118 +1.9%$445,360
        2016$11,887 +2.6%$445,360
        2015$11,584 $445,360
        2014$11,584 +3.8%$445,360 -18.7%
        2012$11,164 -1.2%$548,080
        2011$11,296 +1%$548,080
        2010$11,181 +2%$548,080
        2009$10,962 +0.5%$548,080
        2008$10,912 +0.1%$548,080 +25.1%
        2007$10,898 +2.6%$438,190
        2006$10,617 +3.5%$438,190
        2005$10,254 +6.3%$438,190
        2004$9,649 +15.1%$438,190 +8.5%
        2003$8,384 $403,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06877

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable