Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $74,700

    64 Nowicki Rd, Gaastra, MI 49927

    2beds
    1,184sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1977
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $74,700 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $74,700

    $61,000 - $91,000

    $1,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $405/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $405/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for the perfect quiet setting with a huge yard, that won't break the bank? Look no further! This mobile home was completely renovated with full frame construction, insulation, drywall, wiring and plumbing. New cabinets, counters and appliances in the home's kitchen allow you to show off your cooking skills. With so many updates to the interior, this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath is perfect for first-time buyers or "snow birds" looking to park their RV in the yard for the summer! Large detached 2-car garage and multiple outbuildings, this has space for it all! Close to Iron River to enjoy area restaurants and shopping, as well as close to Iron County Walking/Biking Trail, Lake Access, Golf and more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05320502100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• SHORELINE: Not Applicable
    • STYLE: 1 Story
    • TELEPHONE: Yes
    • WATER: City
    • EXTRAS: Porch/Deck/Patio, Appliances Negotiable
    • Master Bath (Y/N): Yes
    • PROPERTY TYPE: Traditional Single Family
    • ROAD ACCESS: Year Round

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2023Pending sale$59,900$51/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50093014 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Price change$59,900-7.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50093014 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$65,000+76.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50093014 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listing removed$36,900$31/sqft
    Source: JUNIPER REAL ESTATE #1109199 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Price change$36,900-7.5%$31/sqft
    Source: JUNIPER REAL ESTATE #1109199 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for sale$39,900$34/sqft
    Source: JUNIPER REAL ESTATE #1109199 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$48 +4.8%$2,520 +27.3%
    2023$46 +2.4%$1,980 +57.1%
    2022$45 +160.6%$1,260 +11.5%
    2021$17 $1,130
    2020$17 +19.2%$1,130
    2019$14 -81.6%$1,130 -1.7%
    2017$78 $1,150
    2016-- $1,150 +2.2%
    2015-- $1,125 -2.2%
    2014-- $1,150
    2013-- $1,150
    2012$49 -18.6%$1,150
    2011$60 $1,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49927