64 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
Home value
$260,000
$247,000 - $273,000
$2,009/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,009/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,009/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,857/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,857/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie C. Pangrazio juliepangrazio1@gmail.com,
Howard Hanna
Joseph Paul Winski Jr., 10401323912
Howard Hanna
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Air Filtration, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,348
- Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 140
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Other
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 233
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 2650002130400001028000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Honeoye Falls
- Subdivision: Phelps & Gorham Purchase
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $260,000+8.3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $240,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000+54.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Sold | $155,000+15.2%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2012 | Sold | $134,500$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Pending sale | $134,500$100/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $134,500+12.1%$100/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2002 | Sold | $120,000+24.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/1998 | Sold | $96,500$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $244,000 +21.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $200,600 +22.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $163,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $163,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $163,300 +21.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $134,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,500 +5.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $127,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $127,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $127,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $127,600 -7.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $138,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $138,500 +13.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $122,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $122,400 +22.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $99,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $99,900 +3.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $96,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $96,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14472