Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $589,900

    64 Pine Glen Road, Simsbury, CT 06070

    4beds
    2,750sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled on a private, elevated setting and surrounded by trees, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, style, and exceptional outdoor living in one of Simsbury's most desirable locations. Natural light fills the open-concept interior, highlighting gleaming hardwood floors and expansive windows throughout. A large picture window and fireplace anchor the inviting living room, while the updated kitchen features granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and seamless flow into the spacious dining area-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The warm and welcoming family room includes a second fireplace and a skylight that brings in natural light by day and views of the night sky after dark. Outside, enjoy a large deck, stone patio, hot tub, firepit, and sport lawn-well suited for relaxing or hosting guests. Upstairs, the generous primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while three additional bedrooms offer abundant natural light and ample closet space. The newly finished lower level adds valuable living space with two separate, updated areas that offer endless flexibility for a playroom, home gym, media room, office, or guest retreat. This level is one of the many standout features of this home. Located in Simsbury with top-rated schools, scenic trails, and excellent town amenities, this special property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy everything the area has to offer.
    26 days
    |
    1,611
    |
    166
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LISA SWEENEY & TEAM,

    Lisa A. Sweeney (860)558-7606,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-677-9381

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24166808MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Log Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Hardwood Floor
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Windows: Thermopane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Attic: Access Via Hatch
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,750
      • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,100
      • Finished area below ground: 650

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Spa features: Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 0.92 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 700163
      • Zoning: R-40
      • Other equipment: Generator Ready

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf, Health Club, Medical Facilities, Playground
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Simsbury

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $277,900
      • Annual tax amount: $9,493
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,381/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$589,900$215/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24166808 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$589,900+74%$215/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24166808 Report a problem
        7/27/2018Sold$339,000$123/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170084205 Report a problem
        6/10/2018Pending sale$339,000$123/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170084205 Report a problem
        6/8/2018Listed for sale$339,000+66.2%$123/sqft
        9/15/1995Sold$204,000$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,493 +2.5%$277,900
        2024$9,257 +4.7%$277,900
        2023$8,843 +6.5%$277,900 +29.3%
        2022$8,301 $214,880
        2021$8,301 +4.2%$214,880
        2020$7,970 -0.6%$214,880
        2019$8,019 -0.7%$214,880
        2018$8,077 +4.4%$214,880 +7.6%
        2017$7,739 +4.4%$199,660
        2016$7,411 $199,660

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,104/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3042
        Property taxes
        $1062
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Weatogue

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable