Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $26K (5/18)
    $799,000

    64 Wapping Road, Kingston, MA 02364

    4beds
    3,003sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $776,700 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exquisite quartz countertopsVaulted ceilingExpansive deckSpacious backyardBrand new kitchenWalk out lower levelElegant shaker cabinets
    Presenting an AMAZING opportunity in Kingston! 64 Wapping Rd is an attractive single-family residence, meticulously maintained, offering a serene setting overlooking Crossman's Pond and cranberry bogs! The living room serves as a captivating sanctuary, showcasing a vaulted ceiling that creates an incredible place to entertain or just relax. Amazing natural light adds warmth and character to this inviting space! The BRAND NEW kitchen is a perfect setting, overlooking the spacious backyard, with a large island to gather and create new memories. The kitchen features elegant shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances and exquisite quartz countertops!. The expansive deck provides a fantastic space for hosting friends & family, all while enjoying your 1+ acre lot. With 4+ bedrooms & 3 baths it would be an ideal setup for an in-law suite in the walk out lower level. All this plus an oversized 2 car garage & a large shed (12x14). Come check this property out, this is NOT a drive by!
    44 days
    |
    2,546
    |
    135
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candis R Parry 317-590-6445,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22601327MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 165.77
      • Dimensions: 13.7 x 12.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 115.2
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 115.2
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9.6
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 114.33
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 10.3
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216.65
      • Dimensions: 19.5 x 11.11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 305.9
      • Dimensions: 26.6 x 11.5
      Living room
      • Features: Living Room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 353.15
      • Dimensions: 19.5 x 18.11
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, In Basement
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,003
      • Total interior livable area: 3,003 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Other
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1.18 Acres
      • Features: Conservation Area, School, Major Highway, Shopping, Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: KING M:0043 B:0019
      • Zoning: 1010
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Actual
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $543,900
      • Annual tax amount: $7,054
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 46 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $776,700

        $738,000 - $816,000

        $4,996/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$799,000-3.2%$266/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73496181 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$825,000+485.1%$275/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73496181 Report a problem
        12/17/1993Sold$141,000$47/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,054 +14.2%$543,900 +12%
        2024$6,175 +3.4%$485,805 +8.7%
        2023$5,971 +2.9%$446,905 +12.3%
        2022$5,800 +0.7%$397,811 +11%
        2021$5,762 +0.7%$358,311 +1.9%
        2020$5,722 +1.5%$351,500 +2.6%
        2019$5,638 +11.3%$342,500 +11.2%
        2018$5,067 +6%$308,000 +6.4%
        2017$4,778 -0.3%$289,600 +6.4%
        2016$4,792 +3.3%$272,100 -0.6%
        2015$4,638 +1.6%$273,800 +0.1%
        2014$4,564 +6.6%$273,600 +4.8%
        2013$4,283 +1.3%$261,000 -5.4%
        2012$4,230 -1.8%$275,900 -6.2%
        2011$4,309 +3.4%$294,100 -4.4%
        2010$4,166 +4.7%$307,700 -3.3%
        2009$3,979 +1.9%$318,300 -3.1%
        2008$3,903 +9.7%$328,500 -4.8%
        2007$3,558 +5.1%$345,100 +4.3%
        2006$3,384 -1.9%$330,800 +8.1%
        2005$3,450 +6.1%$306,100 +3.1%
        2004$3,252 +17.1%$297,000 +52.9%
        2003$2,777 +3.7%$194,200 -0.1%
        2001$2,677 +3.8%$194,400 +27.7%
        1999$2,578 $152,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02364

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable