Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $143,400

    640 E Stella Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $143,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 640 E Stella Dr, Decatur, IL 62526.
    1 day
    |
    57
    |
    1
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: 070735126014

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $44,001
      • Annual tax amount: $3,752
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $143,400

        $130,000 - $156,000

        $1,620/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,752 +8.1%$44,001 +8.8%
        2023$3,470 -10.5%$40,450 +7.8%
        2022$3,876 +10.1%$37,516 +10.5%
        2021$3,521 -3.4%$33,944 +2.1%
        2020$3,646 +2.8%$33,262 +0.1%
        2019$3,546 +0.3%$33,242 -0.7%
        2018$3,534 -0.1%$33,480 -0.6%
        2017$3,538 -9.9%$33,666 -9.3%
        2016$3,929 +4.8%$37,113 +1.2%
        2015$3,751 +39.5%$36,672 +30.7%
        2014$2,689 +0.4%$28,061
        2013$2,679 +2.4%$28,061
        2012$2,616 $28,061
        2011-- $28,061 +17.9%
        2010-- $23,807
        2009-- $23,807 +9.5%
        2006-- $21,751
        2005-- $21,751

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 62526

        Getting around

        46 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable