Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $895/mo

    Fees may apply

    640 Highlander Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    6 beds1,779 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Attached garage parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Motion detection sensor lightsNew ac unitPrivate roomNew paintDryer providedHardwood flooring for bedrooms

    Room details

    Looking for UCR female student Easy walking to UCR campus Very close to Parking Lot 29 No need to pay for parking New paint, new AC unit, newly remolded kitchen and bathrooms. Hardwood flooring for bedrooms and tile flooring for the common areas. Refrigerators, washer, dryer provided. A lot of motion detection sensor lights. Private room, one year lease from 09/01/26 Tenants are responsible for paying the internet, utilities and gas usages.
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,779 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • Tenants are responsible for paying the internet, utilities and gas usages.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 251093007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Price change$895+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$820+9.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$750-87.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Price change$5,850+1.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$5,750-3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for rent$5,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2010Sold$215,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2009Listing removed$215,000$121/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/1/2009Price change$215,000+70.6%$121/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/7/2009Sold$126,000-55.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2004Sold$283,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: University