Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Paramount Real Estate Group
    $739,500

    640 SE Arcadia Road, Shelton, WA 98584

    5beds
    3,204sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    8.75 Acres Lot
    $725,200 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning natural setting
    Endless opportunity meets Pacific Northwest charm on this rare multi-parcel property! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is set on 8.75 beautiful acres across two parcels, offering the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and lifestyle. The impressive 4,760 sq ft detached shop and warehouse—complete with office space and bathrooms—formerly housed a thriving commercial electrical business, making it ideal for entrepreneurs, hobbyists, or anyone needing serious workspace. With its existing layout and utilities, the warehouse also offers excellent potential for conversion into an ADU or additional living space (buyer to verify). The lower parcel stretches along Mill Creek, creating a stunning natural setting perfect for swimming, camping, and unforgettable gatherings with friends. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, home-based business opportunity, or room to grow, this one-of-a-kind property truly has it all.
    32 days
    |
    730
    |
    67
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Shumaker,

    Paramount Real Estate Group,

    Mary Shumaker,

    Paramount Real Estate Group

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2510760MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater Location: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,204
      • Total interior livable area: 3,204 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 8
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: River, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • Waterfront features: River
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: River Frontage
      Lot
      • Size: 8.75 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Paved, Value In Land, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture
      Details
      • Parcel number: 320291400050
      • Zoning: RR5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Products
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 1946
      • Major remodel year: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD1

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $485,295
      • Annual tax amount: $3,931
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $725,200

        $689,000 - $761,000

        $3,248/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$739,500$231/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2510760 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$739,500$231/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,931 +2.7%$485,295 +11.5%
        2023$3,829 -2.9%$435,365 +7.9%
        2022$3,942 -6.2%$403,640 +16.4%
        2021$4,204 +5.6%$346,720 +13%
        2020$3,982 +6.8%$306,790 +12.5%
        2018$3,727 +9.6%$272,745
        2017$3,401 -6.4%$272,745 +13.6%
        2016$3,632 +13.9%$240,145 -0.1%
        2015$3,189 +3%$240,330 -7.3%
        2014$3,097 $259,280 -17.7%
        2013$3,097 $315,060 -0.1%
        2012-- $315,440 -19%
        2011-- $389,635
        2010-- $389,635

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98584

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable