640 Sandy Grove Rd, Lumber Bridge, NC 28357
Home value
$43,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,432/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,432/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,432/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$230/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$230/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Features
- BLINDS
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.73 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 090202015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Piers
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1989
- Condition: Fair
- Misc: MBR DOWNSTAIRS, OTHER BR DOWNSTAIRS, DEN/FAMILY ROOM
- Style: Mobile Home
- Water: Well
- Construction Type: Mobile
- SqFt Range: 1201 TO 1300
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $43,500+148.6%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Sold | $17,500-41.7%$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Pending sale | $30,000$24/sqft |
Source: ALOTTA PROPERTIES #552067 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $30,000-63.1%$24/sqft |
Source: ALOTTA PROPERTIES #552067 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Sold | $81,231$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 +37.4% | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $412 +13.1% | $48,500 +15.8% |
| 2023 | $365 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $365 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $365 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $463 | $41,900 +3.2% |
| 2018 | $463 -16.4% | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $553 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $553 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $553 | $40,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28357