A wonderful small, quiet, gated community prestigious Nohl Villas, perched majestically atop the Anaheim Hills golf course, surrounded by nature. Peaceful with trees and spacious green belts. Numerous windows provide natural light throughout. New floors, remodeled bathrooms, newly painted less than two years. Downstairs are family room with neighborhood green belt views, living room, dining area, kitchen and half bathroom. From family room out to the low maintenance patio for wonderful indoor/outdoor entertaining. Upstairs are four spacious bedrooms. The primary bedroom has high wood-beamed ceilings, en-suite bathroom, and a viewing deck. The house is very well maintained and turnkey conditions HOA covers roofs, exterior, insurance on structure, security gate and community pool. Properties in this coveted communities are exceptionally rare to the market, with this being the first opportunity to own here in over two years. This is a unique chance to secure a home in a Neighborhood defined by its scarcity and enduring value.
DON’T MISS THIS ONCE IN TWO YEAR OPPORTUNITY. Contact us today for a private showing.
For sale
Listing Provided by: California Bridge Realty
$998,000
6401 E Nohl Ranch Rd APT 3, Anaheim, CA 92807
4beds
2,145sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
2,346 Square Feet Lot
$994,200 Zestimate®
$465/sqft
$504/mo HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 2,144 |
- 85 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jaime Eum 562-824-2830,
California Bridge Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26099422
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Courtyard
Lot
- Size: 2,346 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 36502127
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
- Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $504 monthly
- HOA name: Nohl Villa
- HOA phone: 714-804-5703
Location
- Region: Anaheim
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $465/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $958,800
- Annual tax amount: $10,486
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Fannie Mae,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$994,200
$944,000 - $1.04M
$5,137/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $998,000+6.2%$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Sold | $940,000+1.3%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Pending sale | $928,000$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Contingent | $928,000$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $928,000+111%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2011 | Listing removed | $439,900$205/sqft |
Source: Award, Inc #P796529 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$205/sqft |
Source: Award, Inc #P796529 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Listed for sale | $450,000+11.8%$210/sqft |
Source: Award, Inc #P796529 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2003 | Sold | $402,500$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,486 +63.7% | $958,800 +67.8% |
| 2024 | $6,407 +3.1% | $571,516 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,217 +2% | $560,310 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,095 +2.9% | $549,324 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,924 +0.9% | $538,553 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,869 | $533,031 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,869 +1.3% | $522,580 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,794 +6% | $512,334 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $502,289 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,468 +2% | $492,441 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,361 +3.5% | $485,045 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $475,544 +21.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $391,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $391,980 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $417,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $417,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $417,000 -6% |
| 2008 | -- | $443,811 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $435,109 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $426,578 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $418,214 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $410,014 +54.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $265,614 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $260,406 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,601 +11.1% | $255,300 +11.2% |
| 2000 | $2,342 | $229,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills