Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,700

    6401 Longwood Rd, Cammack Village, AR 72207

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $321,700 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,700

    $290,000 - $357,000

    $2,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great house in a very safe neighborhood in Little Rock. Walking distance to the Historic Heights district, Jefferson Elementary, Baker Park, Cammack pool, great shops, and local restaurants. 4 bedrooms, 2 recently remodeled bathrooms. Within 5-10 minutes of all major hospitals in Little Rock and about 5 minutes from downtown. Home has all solid surface flooring including beautiful original hardwoods in all rooms except wet areas. Home also has a a tankless hot water heater. Home has a sprinkler system and great landscaping. Kitchen recently remodeled and has beautiful white quartz countertops. Nice big covered porch and great outdoor paved patio with separate fenced area. 3 of the bedrooms have had professional closet systems installed. Built in bookcases in the master bedroom. Lots of parking with a circle drive and straight drive. Corner lot with plenty of trees. Sidewalk in front and all the way to Jefferson or Baker Park or Pool. Primary bedroom is approx' 500 sq. feet and has an attached bathroom. First and last month rent due at signing. We will consider renting for a minimum of 90 days with the option to include furnishings and utilities (+wifi) for an additional fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43C0050002700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cammack Village

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Price change$3,000-25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listed for rent$4,000-20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$5,000-12.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for rent$5,700-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for rent$6,000+172.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$239,000-4.4%$126/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #17005969 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listed for sale$249,900+4.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty LR Branch #17005969 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Sold$240,000+31.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/24/2011Sold$182,000-1.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listed for sale$184,900$97/sqft
    Source: Janet Jones Company #10284248 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,289 +23.1%$46,670 +8.3%
    2023$2,671 +1.2%$43,080 +9.1%
    2022$2,639 +9.1%$39,490 +10%
    2021$2,418 $35,900
    2020$2,418 +18.4%$35,900
    2019$2,043 -1.2%$35,900
    2018$2,068 $35,900
    2017$2,068 $35,900 -7.2%
    2016$2,068 -13.1%$38,690
    2015$2,379 $38,690
    2014$2,379 $38,690
    2013$2,379 $38,690
    2012-- $38,690 +1.8%
    2011-- $37,996
    2010-- $37,996
    2009-- $37,996 +8.3%
    2008-- $35,098
    2007-- $35,098 +20%
    2005-- $29,260
    2004-- $29,260 +64.9%
    2003-- $17,746
    2002-- $17,746
    2001-- $17,746

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72207