Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $899,900

    6401 Lyons Rd, Garland, TX 75043

    4beds
    3,559sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas log fireplaceGas stoveDedicated home officeGrand two-story foyerLuxurious walk-in showerGenerous waterfall islandFull-sized laundry room
    Beautiful modern home located on sprawling 0.76-acre corner lot, this home offers an upgraded lifestyle and upscale finishes throughout! A grand two-story foyer welcomes you into this well-designed home boasting lovely custom floor to ceiling built-in cabinetry throughout and banks of windows that provide ample natural lighting and stunning views. The kitchen features full slab backsplash & quartz counters, soft close cabinetry, a generous waterfall island, gas stove and a coffee bar area in the walk-in pantry. Relax in the primary suite that boats a sitting area, dual sinks and separate vanities, his & her walk-in closets and a luxurious walk-in shower. Auxiliary bedrooms each feature private ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets. Plenty of storage and parking with an attached oversized 4-car garage & detached 2-car garage or future workshop to suit your needs. Additional highlights include; Full-sized laundry room, dedicated home office, bonus game room or flex space, gas log fireplace and Emergency Generac Generator. Private setting with large backyard and mature trees. Within walking distance to Ablon Park & minutes from 1-90 George Bush Turnpike, I-30 and Lake Ray Hubbard. No HOA. Don’t miss this opportunity, come tour today!
    8 hours
    |
    54
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nency Hernandez 0712636 214-859-0712,

    Competitive Edge Realty LLC 972-200-3685

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21272306

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 17
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
      Features
      • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,559 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Oversized, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26318570010010000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $673,590
      • Annual tax amount: $16,131
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: *Wall mounted curtains & rods and Full-Length Mirrors*
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$899,900+650.5%$253/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21272306 Report a problem
        12/30/2022Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/24/2022Pending sale$119,900$34/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20143512 Report a problem
        10/14/2022Price change$119,900-7.7%$34/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20143512 Report a problem
        9/26/2022Price change$129,900-7.1%$36/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20143512 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Price change$139,900-6.7%$39/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20143512 Report a problem
        8/18/2022Listed for sale$149,900$42/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20143512 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,651 +2.8%$673,590 +11.4%
        2024$2,579 +4258%$604,630 +5472.6%
        2023$59 -5.9%$10,850
        2022$63 -6%$10,850
        2021$67 -3.6%$10,850
        2020$69 +246.4%$10,850 +250%
        2019$20 -1.5%$3,100
        2018$20 -76.7%$3,100
        2017$87 +0.1%$3,100
        2016$87 +7.5%$3,100
        2015$81 $3,100
        2014$81 $3,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75043

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit