Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $590,300

    6401 Mountain Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    5beds
    4,104sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2006
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $590,300 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $3,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,300

    $555,000 - $632,000

    $3,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4104 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6401 Mountain Rd, Dover, PA 17315.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solar Tube(s), Attic, 2nd Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Kitchen/Dining, WhirlPool/HotTub, Water Treat System, Stall Shower, Attic/House Fan
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,104 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs, Level Entry - Main, Doors - Lever Handle(s)
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24000LF0135B000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler, Modular/Pre-Fabricated
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Heating: Radiant, Zoned, Hot Water
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Gas, Water Heater - High-Efficiency, Water Conditioner - Owned
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solar Tube(s), Attic, 2nd Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Family Room Off Kitchen, Combination Kitchen/Dining, WhirlPool/HotTub, Water Treat System, Stall Shower, Attic/House Fan
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Gravel, Parking Lot, Asphalt
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1900
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: No Stairs, Level Entry - Main, Doors - Lever Handle(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler, Modular/Pre-Fabricated
    • Basement: Y
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2020Sold$369,900$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2019Pending sale$369,900$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #PAYK122412 Report a problem
    9/29/2019Price change$369,900-2.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - York #PAYK122412 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$379,900-2.6%$93/sqft
    9/4/2019Price change$389,900-2.5%$95/sqft
    8/3/2019Listed for sale$399,900$97/sqft
    5/1/2017Listing removed$399,900$97/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21611938 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Listed for sale$399,900+1.2%$97/sqft
    11/12/2015Listing removed$395,000$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - York - Market Street #21505442 Report a problem
    7/27/2015Price change$395,000-11.2%$96/sqft
    5/12/2015Listed for sale$445,000-6.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - York-CBS #21505442 Report a problem
    10/12/2014Listing removed$475,000$116/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #21406154 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Price change$475,000-4%$116/sqft
    6/3/2014Listed for sale$495,000+421.6%$121/sqft
    11/1/2005Sold$94,900+42.7%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2004Sold$66,500$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,706 +0.9%$295,843
    2024$9,617 $295,843
    2023$9,617 +14%$295,843 +5.6%
    2022$8,433 -2.6%$280,033
    2021$8,657 +3.6%$280,033
    2020$8,357 +1.3%$280,033
    2019$8,253 +2.6%$280,033
    2018$8,046 +366.5%$280,033
    2017$1,725 $280,033
    2016-- $280,033
    2015-- $280,033
    2014-- $280,033
    2013-- $280,033
    2012-- $280,033
    2011-- $280,033
    2010-- $280,033
    2009-- $280,033
    2008-- $280,033 +2757.5%
    2007-- $9,800
    2006-- $9,800 +8%
    2005-- $9,070
    2004-- $9,070
    2003-- $9,070
    2002-- $9,070
    2000-- $9,070
    1999-- $9,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17315