Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom home offering style, space, and convenience! This move-in ready property features a well-designed floor plan with a seamless flow from the kitchen to the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy two spacious living areas, including a separate oversized living space that provides flexibility for media room or second family room.
The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, new appliances, and modern fixtures throughout, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. A large laundry room adds extra functionality and storage space. Fresh interior paint enhances the home’s clean, contemporary feel.
Situated on a large corner lot, this property offers ample outdoor space . Conveniently located near Loop 820 with access to I-30.
For sale
$258,500
6401 Normandy Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112
4beds
1,485sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
9,757.44 Square Feet Lot
$255,600 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fixtures throughoutNew appliancesFresh interior paintAmple outdoor spaceSeparate oversized living spaceGranite countertopsWell-designed floor plan
- 12 days |
- 613 |
- 73 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Grace Williams 0619561 214-205-6026,
Power of Grace Realty 214-205-6026
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21255337
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 16
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,757.44 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 01700022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,120
- Annual tax amount: $3,199
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$255,600
$243,000 - $268,000
$1,908/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $258,500+169.2%$174/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21255337 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: ALNA Management Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: ALNA Management INC Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2017 | Listing removed | $96,024+140.1%$65/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2015 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2015 | Price change | $40,000+2.6%$27/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Listing removed | $39,000$26/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates of Mansfield #11664584 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $39,000$26/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 -2.4% | $146,120 |
| 2024 | $3,279 +5.9% | $146,120 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $3,095 +9.7% | $136,781 +26% |
| 2022 | $2,821 +16.6% | $108,530 +20.6% |
| 2021 | $2,419 -2% | $90,001 +0% |
| 2020 | $2,469 +3.6% | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,382 -2.2% | $90,000 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $2,435 +47.9% | $88,501 +15.3% |
| 2017 | $1,646 +10.1% | $76,744 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $1,495 -6.1% | $68,736 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $67,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,100 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $67,600 +3.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $65,400 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $66,000 -9.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $72,700 -6.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $77,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $77,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $77,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $77,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $77,700 -4.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $81,200 +15.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,100 +5.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $66,400 +15.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ryanwood