Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,600

    6402 Jacquelyn Rd, Weston, WI 54476

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $297,600 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $1,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,600

    $283,000 - $312,000

    $1,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,890/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,890/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in Weston. Really large 124x192 landscaped corner yard with a fire hydrant and access off Jacquelyn and Feith. Unfinished basement. Patio, plenty of play room, plus the bonus building. 30x38 workshop with electricity, heat, exhaust fan, and running water. Underground sprinkling system. Private permitted well for lawn, garden, and vehicle washing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Block, Laundry Hookups
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19228082210012
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Weston
    • Municipality: Weston, Village Of

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Block, Laundry Hookups
    • Status Category: ACTIVE
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher
    • COOLING: Central
    • FLOORING TYPE: Carpet, Vinyl
    • FUEL TYPE: Natural Gas
    • GARAGE TYPE: Attached, Detached, Workshop
    • HEAT TYPE: Forced Air
    • INTERIOR: Ceiling Fan(s), G. Door Opener, Master Bath
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • WATER HEATER: Natural Gas
    • ZONING: Residential
    • Sewer/Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
    • Municipality: Weston, Village Of
    • BARRIER-FREE: First Floor Bedroom, Level Drive, Level Lot, First Floor Full Bath
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • Style: Ranch
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Lower Level Utility
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete
    • Full Bath 2 Level: M
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl, Wood, Concrete Block, Metal
    • WAUSAU AREA SCH DIST: D.C. Everest
    • Status: Active - With Offer
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Agent Measured
    • Zillow? Y/N: Yes
    • DOCUMENTS: Seller Condition Report, Tax Bill
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Originating MLS: WIREX_CWBR
    • Tax #: 192-2808-221-0012

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2020Sold$205,000-6.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listed for sale$220,000+49.7%$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCEL #22003489 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Sold$147,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,891 +12.6%$248,700 +63.5%
    2023$3,456 -4.4%$152,100
    2022$3,614 +3.5%$152,100 +0.7%
    2021$3,494 +0.1%$151,100
    2020$3,489 +2.9%$151,100
    2019$3,391 +4.4%$151,100
    2018$3,249 +3.3%$151,100
    2017$3,146 +1.1%$151,100
    2016$3,113 +2.5%$151,100
    2015$3,037 +1.2%$151,100
    2014$3,002 -3.6%$151,100
    2013$3,116 +2.9%$151,100
    2012$3,027 -1.9%$151,100
    2011$3,087 +3.2%$151,100
    2010$2,991 -0.9%$151,100
    2009$3,018 -3.3%$151,100
    2008$3,120 +3.9%$151,100
    2007$3,002 +3.3%$151,100 +22.2%
    2006$2,906 +3.1%$123,700
    2005$2,820 +3.5%$123,700
    2004$2,723 +4.2%$123,700 +1.7%
    2003$2,614 -3.8%$121,600
    2002$2,717 $121,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54476