6402 Ridgehurst, San Antonio, TX 78250
Home value
$262,400
$249,000 - $276,000
$1,622/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,622/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,622/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$308/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$308/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jane Sanchez TREC #502705 (210) 287-6768,
Keller Williams City-View
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Split, Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Multi-Closets, Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Water Softener Owned, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Utility Room Inside, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Solid Counter Tops, Custom Cabinets
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 6,621 sqft
- Dimensions: 60x110
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Streetlights
Details
- Parcel number: 187490491000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: CPS
- Gas: CPS
- Sewer: SAWS, Sewer System
- Water: SAWS, Water System
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, City Garbage service
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Prewired
Community
- Community features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Jogging Trails, Sports Court, BBQ/Grill
Location
- Region: San Antonio
- Subdivision: Great Northwest
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $308 annually
- Association name: GREAT NORTHWEST COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $265,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+2.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Pending sale | $259,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Contingent | $259,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $259,000+43.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Contingent | $180,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $180,000+50%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2016 | Listing removed | $120,000$94/sqft |
Source: S A River City Properties #1161090 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $120,000$94/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 -6.6% | $235,250 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $3,690 -31.3% | $227,700 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $5,371 -1.5% | $233,850 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $5,451 +36.5% | $220,210 +29.6% |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $169,880 +10.1% |
| 2020 | $3,995 +2.7% | $154,290 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $149,100 +5% |
| 2018 | $3,890 +12% | $141,940 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $3,474 +26.8% | $129,600 +12.8% |
| 2016 | $2,740 +16.4% | $114,877 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $104,434 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $94,940 -1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $95,980 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $96,300 -2.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $99,210 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $100,190 -1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $102,140 -3.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,990 +2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,660 +13.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $91,020 +6.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $85,490 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Great Northwest