6404 Guerneville Road, Sebastopol, CA 95472
Home value
$1,207,900
$1.15M - $1.27M
$4,711/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,711/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,711/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,566/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,566/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katie & Jake Taylor DRE #01761151,
Keller Williams Realty 707-708-8158
Jennifer L Klein, DRE #02199100
Corcoran Icon Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Living room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Open Beam Ceiling
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Beam Ceiling
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,750
- Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, RV Access/Parking, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: In Ground
- Spa features: In Ground
- Fencing: Wood,Gate
Lot
- Size: 2.78 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 130060041000
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane Tank Leased
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Treatment Equipment, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Propane Tank Leased
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Sebastopol
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $1,200,000-4%$686/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Contingent | $1,250,000$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $1,250,000-3.8%$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000-7.1%$743/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listing removed | $1,400,000$800/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+55.7%$800/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2018 | Listing removed | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: Din D Sharma Real Estate #21811301 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2018 | Price change | $4,500-19.6%$3/sqft |
| 5/15/2018 | Price change | $5,600-6.7%$3/sqft |
| 5/6/2018 | Listed for rent | $6,000+9.1%$3/sqft |
| 12/10/2017 | Listing removed | $5,500$3/sqft |
Source: Din D Sharma Real Estate #21726988 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $5,500+22.2%$3/sqft |
| 10/16/2017 | Listing removed | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: Din D Sharma Real Estate #21723535 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,500$3/sqft |
| 9/28/2017 | Sold | $899,000$514/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Pending sale | $899,000$514/sqft |
Source: Phil Rose Realtors #21710615 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2017 | Price change | $899,000-1.7%$514/sqft |
Source: Phil Rose Realtors #21710615 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Price change | $915,000-1.6%$523/sqft |
Source: Phil Rose Realtors #21710615 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $929,900+138.4%$531/sqft |
Source: Phil Rose Realtors #21710615 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Sold | $390,000$223/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,679 +1.3% | $998,544 +2% |
| 2024 | $11,524 +1.7% | $978,966 +2% |
| 2023 | $11,330 +1.8% | $959,771 +2% |
| 2022 | $11,131 +1.5% | $940,953 +2% |
| 2021 | $10,962 -2.3% | $922,504 -1.4% |
| 2020 | $11,221 +4.4% | $935,319 +2% |
| 2019 | $10,746 +4.8% | $916,980 +2% |
| 2018 | $10,259 +707.2% | $899,000 +847.8% |
| 2017 | $1,271 +9.1% | $94,848 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,165 +1.4% | $92,989 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,148 -2.6% | $91,593 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,179 -99% | $89,800 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $117,528 | $89,395 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $87,644 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,927 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,286 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $85,489 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $83,814 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $82,172 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,562 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $78,983 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $77,436 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $76,015 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,525 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,065 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $71,632 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95472