Skip main navigation
Active
  • $410,000

    6404 Trotters Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    4beds
    2,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.22 Acres Lot
    $403,900 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful fireplaceRich hardwood floorsGranite countertopsDouble vanityGenerous cabinetry
    This home offers a sophisticated blend of comfort and style in the desirable Applegate community of Charlotte. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained from the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by rich hardwood floors that sweep through the main level, setting a warm yet refined tone. The living room is anchored by a beautiful fireplace, offering a serene space for quiet evenings. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with generous cabinetry, granite countertops and right next to the patio door for easy outdoor grilling access. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a wonderful large bathroom complete with a double vanity and a soaking tub ideal for unwinding. The additional bedrooms provide versatility and comfort, whether used for guests, family, or a dedicated home office. Outside, the backyard offers privacy and a spot for entertaining
    37 days
    |
    380
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Don Gomez DonAnthonyRealty@gmail.com,

    C-A-RE Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4365007MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,350
      • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,350
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.22 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10942455
      • Zoning: N1-A
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $350,600
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $403,900

        $384,000 - $424,000

        $2,282/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$410,000+33.3%$174/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4365007 Report a problem
        7/16/2021Sold$307,500+91%$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/26/2006Sold$161,000$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $350,600
        2024-- $350,600
        2023-- $350,600 +67.3%
        2022-- $209,600
        2021-- $209,600 -0.1%
        2020-- $209,800
        2019$2,116 +14.2%$209,800 +54.7%
        2018$1,853 +2.4%$135,600
        2017$1,809 $135,600
        2016$1,809 $135,600
        2015$1,809 +0.3%$135,600
        2014$1,804 --
        2013-- $135,600
        2012-- $135,600
        2011-- $135,600 -16.1%
        2010-- $161,600
        2009-- $161,600
        2008-- $161,600
        2007-- --
        2006-- $25,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Becton Park

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable