Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,900

    6405 Decker Rd, Bushkill, PA 18324

    3beds
    1,370sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $244,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,900

    $220,000 - $267,000

    $2,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    In the amenity-rich community of Saw Creek Estates. Enjoy year-round activities including indoor and outdoor pools, skiing, tennis, hiking trails, a fitness center, lake access, an on-site restaurant, convenient trash drop-off, and 24/7 gated security. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The second floor features an open loft with sitting and game areas, along with the primary bedroom and a full bathroom. The main level includes two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an open living room, dining area, and kitchen. The home is available for rent either furnished or unfurnished. Pets are allowed with $49/pet/month. Tenant pays all utility, trash fee, yard maintenance, annual HOA rental registration fee, etc.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104147

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bushkill

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$1,798$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,798-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$1,898-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for rent$1,998+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$1,598-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2022Listed for rent$1,698$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/10/2007Sold$130,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,517 +1.6%$21,440
    2024$3,463 +1.5%$21,440
    2023$3,410 +3.2%$21,440
    2022$3,305 +0.9%$21,440
    2021$3,275 $21,440
    2020$3,275 +1.3%$21,440
    2019$3,232 +0.5%$21,440
    2018$3,216 $21,440
    2017-- $21,440
    2016-- $21,440 -18.9%
    2015-- $26,450
    2014-- $26,450
    2013-- $26,450
    2012-- $26,450
    2011-- $26,450
    2010-- $26,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18324