Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    6405 Piney Path Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

    3beds
    1,403sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.24 Acres Lot
    $330,400 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,400

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and backed by mature trees, this inviting home offers comfort, character, and a location that’s hard to beat! Step inside to vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace anchoring the living room, creating an open, airy space that immediately feels like home. Natural light fills the interior, and the layout flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, where granite countertops add a timeless touch to everyday living. The primary suite on the main floor provides both convenience and privacy, while the additional upstairs bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, a home office, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed for both function and comfort, the home lives larger than its footprint and feels warm and welcoming throughout. Outside, enjoy a private backyard surrounded by trees - perfect for morning coffee, unwinding in the evening, or hosting casual weekend gatherings. All of this just minutes from Plaza Midwood, NoDa, SouthPark, and South End, offering easy access to some of Charlotte’s best dining, shopping, and nightlife while still coming home to a peaceful residential setting. A fantastic opportunity to own a well-located home that delivers comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. *1% lender credit available with preferred lender.*

Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4346897MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Laundry
    • Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,403
    • Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,403
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.24 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13313123
    • Zoning: N1-B
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$330,000-1.5%$235/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4346897 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$335,000-1.5%$239/sqft
    3/5/2026Price change$340,000-2.9%$242/sqft
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$350,000+14.8%$249/sqft
    11/1/2023Sold$305,000-3.5%$217/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3853475 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Pending sale$316,000$225/sqft
    9/7/2023Price change$316,000-2.8%$225/sqft
    8/24/2023Price change$325,000-3%$232/sqft
    7/14/2023Listed for sale$335,000+12.8%$239/sqft
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR3853475 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$297,000$212/sqft
    1/27/2023Pending sale$297,000$212/sqft
    1/12/2023Price change$297,000-2.9%$212/sqft
    12/8/2022Price change$306,000-3.2%$218/sqft
    11/17/2022Price change$316,000-1.6%$225/sqft
    11/3/2022Price change$321,000-1.2%$229/sqft
    10/20/2022Price change$325,000-0.9%$232/sqft
    10/6/2022Price change$328,000-1.2%$234/sqft
    9/15/2022Price change$332,000-1.5%$237/sqft
    8/18/2022Price change$337,000-1.5%$240/sqft
    8/4/2022Price change$342,000-2%$244/sqft
    7/21/2022Listed for sale$349,000$249/sqft
    6/13/2022Pending sale$349,000$249/sqft
    6/3/2022Price change$349,000-0.3%$249/sqft
    5/13/2022Price change$350,000-2%$249/sqft
    4/27/2022Listed for sale$357,000+14.2%$254/sqft
    3/31/2022Sold$312,500+218.9%$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2005Sold$98,000-2%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2001Sold$100,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,118 $253,400
    2024-- $253,400 +0.8%
    2023-- $251,500 +95.9%
    2022-- $128,400
    2021-- $128,400
    2020-- $128,400
    2019$1,331 +30.5%$128,400 +78.1%
    2018$1,019 +3.3%$72,100
    2017$987 $72,100
    2016$987 $72,100
    2015$987 $72,100 -9.8%
    2014-- $79,900
    2013-- $79,900
    2012-- $79,900
    2011-- $79,900 -12.1%
    2010-- $90,900
    2009-- $90,900
    2008-- $90,900
    2007-- $90,900
    2006-- $90,900
    2005-- $90,900
    2004-- $90,900
    2003-- $90,900 +9%
    2002-- $83,400
    2001-- $83,400
    2000-- $83,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Sharon Amity